Jennifer Taylor

Actor · Producer
68
Jennifer Taylor is an American actress, best known for her role as Chelsea Melini on CBS sitcom Two and a Half Men, and earlier, for three other roles on the show. She appeared in the 1998 erotic thriller Wild Things. One of her earliest roles as a female lead was in a television series in the role of the character Laura in the short-lived television drama Miami Sands.

Jennifer Taylor is an American actress, best known for her role as Chelsea Melini on CBS sitcom Two and a Half Men, and earlier, for three other roles on the show. She appeared in the 1998 erotic thriller Wild Things. One of her earliest roles as a female lead was in a television series in the role of the character Laura in the short-lived television drama Miami Sands.

Birth Name

Jennifer Bini

Born

Wednesday, 19 April 1972

Links

Actress Filmography

Twisted Twin Patricia 2020
In Bed with a Killer Lena 2019
Family Vanished Carol 2018
God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Meg Harvey 2018
A Life Lived Jane 2017
Death's Door Kate Corbin 2017
Street Level Samantha 2016
Stalked by My Mother Claire Beauregard 2016
Arlo: The Burping Pig Ilana 2016
Emma's Chance Miranda Bailey 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Twisted Twin Patricia 2020
In Bed with a Killer Lena 2019
Family Vanished Carol 2018
God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness Meg Harvey 2018
A Life Lived Jane 2017
Death's Door Kate Corbin 2017
Street Level Samantha 2016
Stalked by My Mother Claire Beauregard 2016
Arlo: The Burping Pig Ilana 2016
Emma's Chance Miranda Bailey 2016
Fair Haven Ruby 2016
A Date to Die For Rachel Edwards 2015
Like a Country Song Mia Reeson 2014
Zombie Night Karin 2013
Door to Door Julia Jennings, Young Mother 2013
Mom Alissa 2013
ASHLEY Stacy 2013
The Perfect Boyfriend Karen 2013
Faith Hollywood TV Herself - Special Guest 2012
Carnal Innocence Susie 2011
Shameless Anne Seery 2011
GeekRockTV Self - Special Guest 2010
Unhitched Sasha 2008
Burn Notice Elsa 2007
Rumor Has It... Jocelyn Richelieu 2005
Ghost Whisperer Jill Benjamin 2005
NCIS Wendy Harris 2003
Las Vegas Judy McKee 2003
Two and a Half Men Chelsea, Nina, Suzanne, Tina 2003
Miami Sands Laura Riley (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) 2001
Yes, Dear Rebecca 2000
The Disciples Kimiko (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) 1999
The Waterboy Rita (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) 1998
Holy Man Hot Tub Girl (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) 1998
Charmed Eve - Mother #4 1998
Maximum Bob Gail Tyrone (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) 1998
Wild Things Barbara Baxter (as Jennifer Bini) 1998
Arli$$ Roberta Takega 1996
Pacific Blue Patti Wolfson 1996
The Crude Oasis Karen Webb 1995
Diagnosis Murder Charmaine Dufour 1993
ABC Afterschool Specials Soap Opera Actress 1972

Producer Filmography

The Shift 2013
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙