Jennifer Tilly

IVA Star Rating : 75
Jennifer Tilly is an American actress and poker player. She is most recognised as Tiffany Valentine in the Child's Play franchise (1998–). Her first notable acting role was on the sitcom Shaping Up (1984), which she followed with her film debut in No Small Affair the same year. She is known for her distinctive voice and comedic timing. read more

Jennifer Tilly is an American actress and poker player. She is most recognised as Tiffany Valentine in the Child's Play franchise (1998–). Her first notable acting role was on the sitcom Shaping Up (1984), which she followed with her film debut in No Small Affair the same year. She is known for her distinctive voice and comedic timing. Tilly is a World Series of Poker Ladies' Event bracelet winner, the first celebrity to win a World Series tournament. She is the older sister of actress Meg Tilly.

Birth Name

Jennifer Ellen Chan

Born

Tuesday, 16 September 1958

Links

1995OscarBest Actress in a Supporting Role Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙