Jenny Bellay

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Germaine Quignolot

Born

Monday, 14 June 1926

Died

Thursday, 03 December 2020

Actress Filmography

Adieu Paris La mère d'Enzo 2022
The Crossing Babayaga / Babayaga (voice) 2021
J'irai où tu iras Mme Shoukroun 2019
Only the Animals Madame Calvet 2019
Lola & Her Brothers Vieille dame mur fissuré 2018
Best Intentions Mamita 2018
The Summer House Dame Commission CNC 2018
Chronicles of the Sun Josépha Tolédano 2018
Tricky Old Dogs Denise 2018
Kings for a Day Giulia - la grand-mère 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Adieu Paris La mère d'Enzo 2022
The Crossing Babayaga / Babayaga (voice) 2021
J'irai où tu iras Mme Shoukroun 2019
Only the Animals Madame Calvet 2019
Lola & Her Brothers Vieille dame mur fissuré 2018
Best Intentions Mamita 2018
The Summer House Dame Commission CNC 2018
Chronicles of the Sun Josépha Tolédano 2018
Tricky Old Dogs Denise 2018
Kings for a Day Giulia - la grand-mère 2018
Custody La voisine 2017
Les ex Vieille bigote 2017
Poussières Mme Cazal 2013
Elles La voisine retraitée 2011
Nobody Else But You Madame Humbert 2011
White as Snow Nicole 2010
The Villain Simone 2009
Papa La dame station-service 2005
Joséphine, ange gardien Amélie 1997
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙