Jenny O'Hara

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Patricia Joanne "Jenny" O'Hara is an American film, television and stage actress.

Patricia Joanne "Jenny" O'Hara is an American film, television and stage actress.

Birth Name

Patricia Joanne O'Hara

Born

Tuesday, 24 February 1942

Actress Filmography

Poor Greg Drowning Patricia 2020
Perry Mason June Pitlick 2020
The Kids Are Alright Aunt Tess 2018
A Million Little Things Enid 2018
30 Nights Dorothy 2018
The Resident Shirley Harris 2018
9-1-1 Nora 2018
The Good Doctor Ruby 2017
Atypical Older Woman 2017
American Koko Bette Williamson 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Poor Greg Drowning Patricia 2020
Perry Mason June Pitlick 2020
The Kids Are Alright Aunt Tess 2018
A Million Little Things Enid 2018
30 Nights Dorothy 2018
The Resident Shirley Harris 2018
9-1-1 Nora 2018
The Good Doctor Ruby 2017
Atypical Older Woman 2017
American Koko Bette Williamson 2017
American Housewife Mrs. Smith 2016
Pushing Dead Dan's Mother (voice) 2016
Son of Zorn Roberta 2016
Recovery Road 2016
A Kind of Magic Great Grandmother 2015
Beverly Hills Royal 2015
The McCarthys Elaine 2014
Transparent Bryna 2014
BFFs Suzie 2014
Absolutely Jason Stuart Herself 2013
The Fosters Woman at Hospital 2013
Newsreaders Grandma Jordan, Mrs. Van Cleef 2013
As High As The Sky Aunt Barbara (voice) 2013
Sassy Pants Grandma Pruitt 2012
Emily Owens M.D. Julia 2012
Chicago Fire Ellie 2012
The Mindy Project Dot 2012
The Sacred Ms. Jenson 2012
Hit List Phil's Mother 2011
Franklin & Bash Nanette 2011
Mike & Molly Mickey 2010
Rizzoli & Isles Sister Winifred Callahan 2010
How To Make Love To A Woman Mrs. Conners 2010
Hot in Cleveland Helen 2010
Devil Old Woman 2010
Extract Joel's Secretary 2009
Drop Dead Diva Carla Shane 2009
Childrens Hospital Georgene Lefkowits 2008
The Christmas Miracle Of Jonathan Toomey Mrs. Hickey 2007
Big Love Nita 2006
Right At Your Door Lexi's Mom 2006
Two Weeks Julia 2006
Forty Shades Of Blue Celia 2005
Ghost Whisperer Margaret Devine 2005
Twins Ms. Rowan 2005
Supernatural Julia Wilkinson 2005
Inconceivable Lucy 2005
The Closer Karen Silva 2005
Grey's Anatomy Nadia's Mother 2005
House Fran 2004
Boston Legal Judge Kimberly Ohlund 2004
My Name Is Yu Ming Extra 2003
Mystic River Esther Harris 2003
Cold Case Frances Campbell 2003
NCIS Alice Brodie 2003
Matchstick Men Mrs. Schaffer 2003
Nip/Tuck Rachel Rosenberg 2003
The Court Eleanor 2002
Reba Grammy Hart 2001
Philly Nora Temple 2001
Six Feet Under Garland Duncan 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Sandra Walkey 2000
The Truth About Jane Beth 2000
Strong Medicine Nancy 2000
If These Walls Could Talk 2 Marge Carpenter (segment "1961") 2000
Roswell Ida Crawford 1999
Judging Amy Mrs. Costin - Grandmother 1999
Love Happens Gwen 1999
Norm Mrs. Ford 1999
The Color of Courage Dorothy Renfrew 1999
The King of Queens Janet Heffernan 1998
Costello Lottie Murphy 1998
An Unexpected Life Harriet Rothman 1998
The Wonderful World of Disney Hannah Green 1997
Wishmaster Wendy Derleth 1997
Michael Hayes Phyllis Burdick 1997
Smart Guy Principal Whitfield 1997
The Practice Louise Morgan 1997
An Unexpected Family Harriet Rothman 1996
Dangerous Minds Jean Warner 1996
Life's Work Constance 'Connie' Minardi 1996
Terminal Margaret Desmond 1996
The Drew Carey Show Judge White 1995
ER Nurse Rhonda Sterling 1994
Chicago Hope Dorothy Carlson 1994
Party of Five Sylvia Wringler 1994
Angie Kathy 1994
NYPD Blue Mrs. Follender 1993
At Home With The Webbers Mrs. Nelson 1993
Career Opportunities Dotty Dodge 1991
Beverly Hills, 90210 Pam Scanlon 1990
Married People Delia 1990
Law & Order Carol Janssen 1990
The Young Riders Sally Tompkins / Shining Eyes 1989
Live-In Muriel Spiegelman 1989
Murphy Brown Lisa 1988
Empty Nest Mrs. Kravitz 1988
Father Dowling Mysteries Edith Monroe 1987
My Sister Sam Dixie Randazzo 1986
L.A. Law Dr. Sarah Evans 1986
Super Password Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1984
V: The Final Battle Jenny 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Millicent McDonald 1983
For Love and Honor Mrs. Hagedorn 1983
St. Elsewhere Sue Follett 1982
Remington Steele Amy Fogelson / Agnes Fowley 1982
The Mississippi Miranda Adams 1982
Bret Maverick Samantha Dunne 1981
Simon & Simon Ann McDaniels 1981
McClain's Law 1981
Blinded by the Light Rose 1980
Secrets of Midland Heights Lucy Dexter 1980
The Women's Room Mrs. Martinelli 1980
Heart Beat Betty Bendix 1980
The Last Married Couple in America Dancing Lady at First Party 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Christina Kulyn, Emily McCall 1979
The Facts of Life Miss Emily Mahoney 1979
Blind Ambition Liz Garfield 1979
Highcliffe Manor Rebecca 1979
Tales of the Unexpected Pearson's Wife 1979
A Fire in the Sky Ann Webster 1978
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Vickie 1978
CHiPs Cora Gilford, Lina Beck 1977
Good Against Evil The Woman 1977
Westside Medical Georgia 1977
Tales of the Unexpected Mary Ann 1977
Quincy M.E. Jane Snyder 1976
Charlie's Angels Bloody Mary 1976
Family Miss Chase, Miss Montebello 1976
Starsky and Hutch Marianne Owens 1975
Barney Miller Sgt. Holly Scofield, Teresa Schnable 1974
The Rockford Files Operator 1974
Kojak Ann Murray 1973
Police Story Joyce Triplett 1973
Barnaby Jones Dororthy Warner, Joanie Enders, Katherine Tyler, Angie Harding 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Irene Harmon 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Angela Atkinson 1972
The David Frost Show Herself 1969
Murder à la Mod Soap Opera (voice) 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙