Jeremy Bolt

Producer · Executive Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Jeremy Bolt is a British film producer. He co-founded Impact Pictures with Paul W. S. Anderson in 1992, producer Jeremy Bolt has produced the majority of Anderson's movies. He is most well-known for producing the Resident Evil film series and Death Race.

Jeremy Bolt is a British film producer. He co-founded Impact Pictures with Paul W. S. Anderson in 1992, producer Jeremy Bolt has produced the majority of Anderson's movies. He is most well-known for producing the Resident Evil film series and Death Race.

Birth Name

Jeremy Richard Gordon Bolt

Born

Friday, 01 January 1965

Actor Filmography

The Making of 'Event Horizon' Himself 2006
Resident Evil Zombie 2002
(see additional filmography)
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙