Jeremy Bulloch

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Jeremy Bulloch is a retired English actor best known for the role of the bounty hunter Boba Fett in the original Star Wars trilogy. He has appeared in numerous British television and film productions, including Doctor Who and Robin of Sherwood.

Jeremy Bulloch is a retired English actor best known for the role of the bounty hunter Boba Fett in the original Star Wars trilogy. He has appeared in numerous British television and film productions, including Doctor Who and Robin of Sherwood.

Birth Name

Jeremy A Bulloch

Born

Friday, 16 February 1945

Died

Thursday, 17 December 2020

Actor Filmography

Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett Self (archive footage) / Self 2021
Woman in Motion Self 2021
Heroes of the Empire Self / Himself 2018
Elstree 1976 Himself / Self 2015
I Am Your Father Himself / Self 2015
Entertainment Minute Self 2014
Words with Warwick Self 2013
The Force Within Us Himself 2013
Death Battle Boba Fett 2010
Jedi Junkies Himself / Self 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Under the Helmet: The Legacy of Boba Fett Self (archive footage) / Self 2021
Woman in Motion Self 2021
Heroes of the Empire Self / Himself 2018
Elstree 1976 Himself / Self 2015
I Am Your Father Himself / Self 2015
Entertainment Minute Self 2014
Words with Warwick Self 2013
The Force Within Us Himself 2013
Death Battle Boba Fett 2010
Jedi Junkies Himself / Self 2010
Starhyke Doctor Yul Striker 2009
The Mandalorian Legacy Speeder Race VIP Spectator 2009
Russell Howard's Good News Self - Mystery Guest 2009
Law & Order: UK Dickie Grant 2009
Bonekickers Masked Man 2008
Heart of an Empire Self 2007
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Captain Colton 2005
When Star Wars Ruled the World Himself / Self 2004
Comic Book: The Movie Himself / Self 2004
MI-5 Roger Welks 2002
Doctors Julian Marker, Victor Hendon 2000
Aristocrats Older George Napier 1999
Light Lunch Self 1997
Giving Tongue Auctioneer 1996
Dangerfield Superintendent Jacklin 1995
Faith David Reckitt 1994
Swing Kids Small Club Owner 1993
Harry Enfield's Television Programme Mr. Dim But Nice 1990
After Henry George 1988
Casualty Peter Cunningham, Rodney Mulligan 1986
Boon Inspector Gower 1986
All in Good Faith Brother Gabriel 1985
Jenny's War Schroeder 1985
Singles Paul 1984
Robin Hood Edward of Wickham 1984
Chocky Landis 1984
Octopussy Smithers 1983
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi Boba Fett 1983
The World Cup: A Captain's Tale Ben Tillet Whittingham 1982
Return of the Ewok Boba Fett 1982
For Your Eyes Only Smithers 1981
The Final Conflict News Reporter 1981
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back Boba Fett 1980
Only When I Laugh Gary 1979
The Lady Vanishes Party Guest 1979
Agony Rob Illingworth 1979
The Professionals Denver 1977
The Spy Who Loved Me HMS Ranger Crewman 1977
George & Mildred Bill Albright 1976
The Littlest Horse Thieves Ginger 1976
The Hostages 1975
Can You Keep It Up for a Week? Gil 1975
Man About the House Derek Sutton 1973
O Lucky Man! Young Man / Sportscar Driver / Sandwichboard Man / Young Man/Sportscar Driver/Sandwichboard Man 1973
Thriller Tom Manners 1973
Crown Court Dr. Warner 1972
Mary, Queen of Scots Andrew 1971
The Virgin and the Gypsy Leo 1970
Hoffman Tom Mitchell 1970
Strange Report Bob Tremayne 1969
The Idol Lewis 1966
BBC Play of the Month Lexy 1965
Public Eye David Holland 1965
Theatre 625 Sammy 1964
Doctor Who Hal, Tor 1963
The Sentimental Agent Art 1963
Summer Holiday Edwin 1963
The Devil's Agent Johnny Droste 1962
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Ian Webster 1962
Play It Cool Joey 1962
Alcoa Premiere Midshipman Bowser 1961
Spare the Rod Angell 1961
A French Mistress Baines 1960
Carry on Teacher Schoolboy 1959
The Cat Gang Bill 1959
A Night to Remember Boy Jumping into Water 1958
Violent Playground Pageboy at Hotel 1958
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙