Jeremy Slate

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Jeremy Slate was an American film and television actor, and songwriter.

Jeremy Slate was an American film and television actor, and songwriter.

Birth Name

Robert Bullard Perham

Born

Wednesday, 17 February 1926

Died

Sunday, 19 November 2006

Actor Filmography

My Name is Earl Bud 2005
The Lawnmower Man Father Francis McKeen 1992
Dream Machine Jack Chamberlain 1991
Stolen: One Husband McGregor 1990
Goodnight, Sweet Marilyn 'Mesquite' 1989
The Dead Pit Dr. Gerald Swan 1989
Whisper Kill Dr. John Oxford 1988
Starman Vic 1986
Jack and Mike Max 1986
Mr. Horn Capt. Emmet Crawford 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

My Name is Earl Bud 2005
The Lawnmower Man Father Francis McKeen 1992
Dream Machine Jack Chamberlain 1991
Stolen: One Husband McGregor 1990
Goodnight, Sweet Marilyn 'Mesquite' 1989
The Dead Pit Dr. Gerald Swan 1989
Whisper Kill Dr. John Oxford 1988
Starman Vic 1986
Jack and Mike Max 1986
Mr. Horn Capt. Emmet Crawford 1979
Summer of Fear Tom Bryant 1978
Wonder Woman Marshall Henshaw 1975
Stowaway to the Moon Astronaut Captain Rick Lawrence 1975
Petrocelli Stacy 1974
The Centerfold Girls Sgt. Garrett 1974
Death in Space Cliff Rocky Rhodes 1974
Police Story Det. Hillary, Officer Spencer 1973
The Rookies Andy Page 1972
Curse of the Moon Child 1972
Circle of Fear Rafe Norris 1972
Crosscurrent Sgt. Pat Cassady 1971
Bearcats! Lassiter 1971
Longstreet Barry Knox 1971
Hell's Angels '69 Wes 1969
True Grit Emmett Quincy 1969
Hell's Belles Dan 1969
The Hooked Generation Daisy 1968
The Mini-Skirt Mob Lon 1968
The Devil's Brigade Sgt. Pat O'Neill 1968
Mannix Ted Kilgore 1967
Accidental Family Hank 1967
The Born Losers Daniel 'Danny' Carmody 1967
Mission: Impossible Frederick Hoffman 1966
Tarzan Useless McGonigle 1966
Convoy Erik Larsen 1965
Seaway Captain Kerr 1965
Run for Your Life Pete Gaffney 1965
The Sons Of Katie Elder Ben Latta 1965
I'll Take Sweden Erik Carlson 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Gabe Melcroft 1964
Bewitched Wally 1964
The Great Adventure Captain Nathan Hale 1963
The Farmer's Daughter Gunnar Gustafson, Karle 1963
The Greatest Show on Earth Tommy Jackson 1963
The Lieutenant Lt. Virgil Scott Boxer 1963
Wives and Lovers Gar Aldrich 1963
Girls! Girls! Girls! Wesley Johnson 1962
Combat! Lt. Asher, March 1962
Empire Mike Novak 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Dexter Dailey, Keith Holloway, Trent Parker - Golf Pro 1962
The Virginian Jim Dawson, Johnny Kane / Benton 1962
Dr. Kildare Dr. Anthony Tredman 1961
The Defenders Paul Nicholas 1961
G.I. Blues Turk 1960
Route 66 Hob Harrell 1960
Here's Hollywood Himself 1960
The Aquanauts Larry Lahr 1960
Mr. Lucky Karl Lieder 1959
Men into Space Capt. Barrett, Capt. Jim Nicholls 1959
Lock Up Blake Newman 1959
The Deputy Red Dawson 1959
Bonanza Ed Phillips, Gunnar Borgstrom, Jeremy Roman 1959
North by Northwest Policeman at Grand Central Station 1959
The Untouchables Elroy Daldran, Red Foran 1959
One Step Beyond Captain Adams, Eric Borgner 1959
U.S. Marshal Bob Sawyer, Mike Dollin 1958
Bat Masterson Bob Clements 1958
Naked City Chuck Mullord 1958
Perry Mason Bob Lansing, Philip Andrews 1957
M Squad Pete Phelan 1957
Have Gun - Will Travel Frank DeWitt 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Carl Seabrook, Joe Helmer 1955
Gunsmoke Web Fraley, Ben Rodman, Billy Hargis, Jess Ayley, Judd Ward, Pruit Dover, Tom Scanlon 1955
The Magical World of Disney John McClaren, Red Quincy 1954
American Bandstand Himself - Interview 1952
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet George 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙