Jeri Ryan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
Jeri Lynn Ryan is an American actress best known for her role as the Borg drone Seven of Nine in Star Trek: Voyager, for which she was nominated four times for a Saturn Award and won in 2001. She has reprised her role as Seven of Nine in Star Trek: Picard.

Jeri Lynn Ryan is an American actress best known for her role as the Borg drone Seven of Nine in Star Trek: Voyager, for which she was nominated four times for a Saturn Award and won in 2001. She has reprised her role as Seven of Nine in Star Trek: Picard.

Birth Name

Jeri Lynn Zimmerman

Born

Thursday, 22 February 1968

Links

Actress Filmography

Star Trek: Picard Seven of Nine 2020
Devil's Revenge Susan 2019
MacGyver Gwendolyn Hayes 2016
50 Years of Star Trek herself 2016
Against the Wild 2: Survive the Serengeti Jennifer Croft 2016
Bosch Veronica Allen 2014
Helix Constance Sutton, 'Ilaria Fresh' Narrator 2014
Arrow Jessica Danforth 2012
Major Crimes Linda Rothman 2012
TableTop Herself - Guest 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Star Trek: Picard Seven of Nine 2020
Devil's Revenge Susan 2019
MacGyver Gwendolyn Hayes 2016
50 Years of Star Trek herself 2016
Against the Wild 2: Survive the Serengeti Jennifer Croft 2016
Bosch Veronica Allen 2014
Helix Constance Sutton, 'Ilaria Fresh' Narrator 2014
Arrow Jessica Danforth 2012
Major Crimes Linda Rothman 2012
TableTop Herself - Guest 2012
The Captains Herself 2011
Mortal Kombat: Legacy Sonya Blade 2011
Body of Proof Kate Murphy 2011
Secrets In The Walls Rachel 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Mortal Kombat: Rebirth Sonya Blade 2010
Warehouse 13 Amanda Lattimer 2009
Leverage Tara Cole, Tara Carlisle 2008
Shark Jessica Devlin 2006
Rachael Ray Self 2006
Comedy Central Roast of William Shatner Herself 2006
Psych Dr. Kimberly Phoenix 2006
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Herself 2005
Iron Chef America: The Series Self - Judge, Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself 2005
Boston Legal Courtney Reese 2004
NCIS Rebecca Gibbs 2003
Two and a Half Men Sherri 2003
The O.C. Charlotte Morgan 2003
Celebrities Uncensored Herself 2003
Down With Love Gwendolyn 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
The Last Man Club 2002
American Idol Self - Audience 2002
HypaSpace Herself 2002
Law & Order: Criminal Intent Naomi Halloran 2001
Robot Chicken Sally Williams / Rachel 2001
Dracula 2000 Valerie Sharpe 2000
Boston Public Ronnie Cooke 2000
The Kid Larry King Guest 2000
The Last Man Sarah 2000
Ultimate Trek: Star Trek's Greatest Moments Seven of Nine (archive footage) 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Patrice Larue, Patrice La Rue 1999
Dilbert 7 Of 9 Alarm Clock 1999
Men Cry Bullets Lydia 1998
Dark Skies Juliet Stewart, Juliet Stuart 1996
The Daily Show Self 1996
The Sentinel Alexis Barnes 1996
Co-ed Call Girl Kimberly 1996
The Client Jennifer 1995
Charlie Grace Claire 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Seven of Nine 1995
Diagnosis Murder Melissa Farnes 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Herself, Himself 1993
In The Line Of Duty: Ambush In Waco Rebecca (as Jeri Lynn Ryan) 1993
Time Trax Lauren Sanders 1993
Flash III: Deadly Nightshade Felicia Kane 1992
The Jackie Thomas Show Pauline Yardley 1992
Melrose Place Valerie Madison (as Jeri Lynn Ryan) 1992
Nightmare in Columbia County Dawn Elizabeth Smith (as Jeri Lynn Ryan) 1991
Reasonable Doubts Rachel Beckwith 1991
Nurses Lisa 1991
The Flash Felicia Kane 1990
Matlock Carrie Locke (as Jeri Lynn Ryan), Carrie Locke 1986
Murder, She Wrote Maura 1984
Who's the Boss? Pam 1984
Jeopardy! Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1964
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙