Jerry Bresler

Producer · Writer · Actor
44
Jerry Bresler was an American film producer. He won an Oscar in 1944 as co-producer for Heavenly Music and in 1945 for Stairway to Light.

Jerry Bresler was an American film producer. He won an Oscar in 1944 as co-producer for Heavenly Music and in 1945 for Stairway to Light.

Birth Name

Jerome S. Bresler

Born

Monday, 13 April 1908

Died

Tuesday, 23 August 1977

Actor Filmography

The David Frost Show Himself 1969
(see additional filmography)
1947 Oscar Best Short Subject, Two-reel Nominated
1945 Oscar Best Short Subject, Two-reel Nominated
1944 Oscar Best Short Subject, Two-reel Won
  • 1
1 - 3 of 3 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙