Jerry Calà

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 49
Calogero Alessandro Augusto Calà, Known by his stage name Jerry Calà, is an Italian actor, filmmaker, comedian and singer who has written, directed, and acted in multiple film and television projects. He is considered one of the most popular italian actors and comedians of the eighties and nineties in his country.

Calogero Alessandro Augusto Calà, Known by his stage name Jerry Calà, is an Italian actor, filmmaker, comedian and singer who has written, directed, and acted in multiple film and television projects. He is considered one of the most popular italian actors and comedians of the eighties and nineties in his country.

Birth Name

Calogero Calà

Born

Thursday, 28 June 1951

Actor Filmography

Super vacanze di Natale (archive footage) 2017
E io non pago Jerry 2012
Operazione vacanze Bebo Conforti 2012
Torno A Vivere Da Solo Giacomo 2008
Gli Inaffidabili Renato 1997
Ragazzi della notte Jerry 1995
Diary of a Maniac Benito Balducci 1993
Saint Tropez, Saint Tropez Carlo 1992
Abbronzatissimi Willy Damasco 1991
Occhio alla perestrojka Fulvio Bonetti 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Super vacanze di Natale (archive footage) 2017
E io non pago Jerry 2012
Operazione vacanze Bebo Conforti 2012
Torno A Vivere Da Solo Giacomo 2008
Gli Inaffidabili Renato 1997
Ragazzi della notte Jerry 1995
Diary of a Maniac Benito Balducci 1993
Saint Tropez, Saint Tropez Carlo 1992
Abbronzatissimi Willy Damasco 1991
Occhio alla perestrojka Fulvio Bonetti 1990
Fratelli d'Italia Roberto Marcolin 1989
Professione Vacanze Enrico 1986
Bride and Groom Luca 1987
Yuppies 2 Giacomo 1986
Il ragazzo del Pony Express Agostino 1986
Yuppies 1 Giacomo Rambelli 1986
Vacanze in America Peo Colombo 1984
Un ragazzo e una ragazza Calogero Bertoletti 1984
Vacanze Di Natale Billo 1983
Al bar dello sport Parola 1983
Time for Loving Luca 1983
Bomber Jerry (as Jerry Cala') 1982
I Fichissimi Romeo 1981
Una vacanza bestiale Guido (Taxidriver) 1981
Arrivano I Gatti Jerry 1980

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙