Jerry Rector

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 58
Jerry Andrew Rector is an American actor, writer, director and producer, known for The Strain (2015), Ghost World (2001) and Mean Guns (1997). He grew up in Detroit and has lived in Los Angeles, New York, Vancouver and Toronto.

Jerry Andrew Rector is an American actor, writer, director and producer, known for The Strain (2015), Ghost World (2001) and Mean Guns (1997). He grew up in Detroit and has lived in Los Angeles, New York, Vancouver and Toronto.

Birth Name

Gerald Andrew Rector

Born

Friday, 12 September 1958

Actor Filmography

Oildale Eric Toft 2019
Twisted Sisters Richard Haltstead 2018
Buried in the Backyard Detective Sarbeck 2018
Alter Ego Vaughn 2018
2nd Generation Harry Johnson 2018
Drug Lords José 'Chepe' Londoño 2018
Murder in the Heartland Wayne Buxton 2017
Dark Tales 2017
Kodachrome Sheriff 2017
People Magazine Investigates Charles 'Chase' Merritt 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Oildale Eric Toft 2019
Twisted Sisters Richard Haltstead 2018
Buried in the Backyard Detective Sarbeck 2018
Alter Ego Vaughn 2018
2nd Generation Harry Johnson 2018
Drug Lords José 'Chepe' Londoño 2018
Murder in the Heartland Wayne Buxton 2017
Dark Tales 2017
Kodachrome Sheriff 2017
People Magazine Investigates Charles 'Chase' Merritt 2016
Man Seeking Woman Jimmy's Dad 2015
Lucha Underground Día de Los Muertos Player 2014
The Strain Assailant 2014
Concrete Blondes Felipe 2013
Rogue Ted Baumann 2013
Fairly Legal Vendor 2011
Kill Switch CDLU Lawyer 2008
Murdoch Mysteries Horace Dawson 2008
Numb BMW Salesman 2007
Landers Deputy Chet 2007
Eureka Construction Worker #2 2006
Psych Jimmy Brigham 2006
Supernatural Joe the Plumber 2005
Fatal Lessons: The Good Teacher Businessman 2004
Kingdom Hospital Crow 2004
Air Crash Investigation Captain Paddy Hirst 2003
The Twilight Zone Security Guard 2002
Ghost World Dana's Co-Worker 2001
Voyeur Confessions Police Officer 2001
Extreme Honor Baker's Security Guard #1 2001
Power Rangers Time Force Assistant 2001
Black Scorpion Mayor's Aid #1 2001
Ticker News Reporter 2001
Naturally Native Policeman 1999
The Odd Couple II Detective #3 1998
Sorcerers O'Reilly 1998
Most Wanted Policeman in Hospital 2 1997
Mean Guns Bob 1997
Blast Commando at Door 1997
The Burning Zone Guard 1996
Pacific Blue Cop 1996
Fox Hunt Allen 1996
Dirty Money Patrolman Outside Sam's House 1995
Sliders P.A.U.L. 1995
Diagnosis Murder Uniformed Officer 1993
NYPD Blue Patrick Welch 1993
Buford's Beach Bunnies Karl 1993
Uninvited Winchester 1993
Army of Darkness Mini-Ash #3 1992
Fatal Instinct Det. Ricky Jones 1992
Silk Stalkings Nick Becker 1991
Normal Life John 1990
Young Rebels 1989
Doogie Howser, M.D. Groom 1989
Last Exit to Brooklyn Strike Worker 1989
Father Dowling Mysteries Ronald 1989
The January Man Newscaster / Reporter 1989
Vampire's Kiss Larry 1988
Graverobbers Evan Matthews 1988
Star Trek: The Next Generation Alien #1 1987

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙