Jerry Rees

Director · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 54
Jerry W. Rees is an American film director and animator, best known for the Emmy-nominated animated film The Brave Little Toaster (1987) and creating many of the visual effects for the cult classic Tron (1982).

Jerry W. Rees is an American film director and animator, best known for the Emmy-nominated animated film The Brave Little Toaster (1987) and creating many of the visual effects for the cult classic Tron (1982).

Birth Name

Jerry Wayne Rees

Born

Thursday, 15 November 1956

Actor Filmography

The Brave Little Toaster Radio 1987
Doctor of Doom Bob Garcia (voice) 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Brave Little Toaster Radio 1987
Doctor of Doom Bob Garcia (voice) 1979

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Space Jam 1996
Luau 1982
1988 Emmy Outstanding Animated Program Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙