Jerry Russell

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51

Birth Name

Gerald Oliver Russell

Born

Sunday, 05 January 1936

Died

Thursday, 05 September 2013

Actor Filmography

Odd Man Out Bar Drunk 2014
Wolf Children Grandpa Nirasaki 2012
Jormungand Chen 2012
Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine Dr. Fritz Kaiser 2012
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker Additional Voices 2012
Appleseed XIII: Ouranos Poeas 2011
Guilty Crown Yan 2011
Appleseed XIII Poeas 2011
Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork Additional Voices 2011
Deadman Wonderland Additional Voices 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Odd Man Out Bar Drunk 2014
Wolf Children Grandpa Nirasaki 2012
Jormungand Chen 2012
Lupin the Third: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine Dr. Fritz Kaiser 2012
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker Additional Voices 2012
Appleseed XIII: Ouranos Poeas 2011
Guilty Crown Yan 2011
Appleseed XIII Poeas 2011
Heaven's Lost Property the Movie: The Angeloid of Clockwork Additional Voices 2011
Deadman Wonderland Additional Voices 2011
Fractale Additional Voices 2011
Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt Judge 2010
The Legend of the Legendary Heroes Additional Voices, Gainel, Kriade 2010
Shiki Oitakou, Oitarou 2010
Trigun: Badlands Rumble Additional Voices 2010
Eden of the East the Movie II: Paradise Lost Eda 2010
Dansu in za vanpaia bando Juneau 2010
Eden of the East the Movie I: The King of Eden Eda 2009
Fairy Tail Lucky, Kemu 2009
The Sacred Blacksmith Narrator, Additional Voices 2009
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance Additional Voices 2009
Shangri-La Old Man Camera 2009
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood Tim Marcoh, Tim Marcoh (voice) 2009
Sengoku Basara Hojo Ujimasa 2009
Tenchi Muyo! War on Geminar Pope, Additional Voices 2009
RideBack Additional Voices 2009
Michiko and Hatchin Jair 2008
Black Butler Additional Voices 2008
Casshern Sins Ohji 2008
Sands of Destruction Additional Voices 2008
Strike Witches Additional Voices, Grandpa 2008
Blassreiter Additional Voices 2008
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino Domenico 2008
Dragonaut: The Resonance Kiril Jajaev 2007
Vexille Politician 3 2007
Shigurui: Death Frenzy Kogan 2007
Darker Than Black Wang 2007
One Piece: Episode of Alabasta - The Desert Princess and the Pirates Toto 2007
Bakuretsu tenshi: Infinity Governor Glenford 2007
Love and Honor Uncle 2006
D.Gray-man General Froi Tiedoll 2006
Ghost Hunt Principal 2006
Black Blood Brothers Additional Voices 2006
Hana Zenzo 2006
Witchblade Cho 2006
Mushi-Shi Extra, Man, Old Man 2005
Fullmetal Alchemist the Movie: Conqueror of Shamballa Additional Voices 2005
Trinity Blood Detective / Demon 2005
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad Additional Voices 2004
Desert Punk Koike 2004
Samurai 7 Additional Voices 2004
Burst Angel Glenford, Additional Voices, Estrada 2004
The Galaxy Railways Kenderick 2003
Detective Conan Detective Simpson (voice), Ty Sherwood (voice) 1996
Walker, Texas Ranger Klaus Braun 1993
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙