Jerry Thorpe

Director · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 35
Richard Jerome "Jerry" Thorpe was an American television and film director and producer. He was the son of actor and director Richard Thorpe.

Richard Jerome "Jerry" Thorpe was an American television and film director and producer. He was the son of actor and director Richard Thorpe.

Birth Name

Richard Jerome Thorpe

Born

Sunday, 29 August 1926

Died

Tuesday, 25 September 2018

Actor Filmography

It's a Pleasure Skater 1945
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It's a Pleasure Skater 1945

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

1973 Emmy Outstanding Drama Series - Continuing Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding New Series Nominated
1973 Emmy Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Drama - A Single Program of a Series with Continuing Characters and/or Theme Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙