Jerry Ziesmer

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 61
Jerry Ziesmer is an American assistant director, production manager and occasional actor. He is best known for his role as Jerry in the 1979 film Apocalypse Now in which he delivers the infamous line "terminate with extreme prejudice". His character is suspected to be a part of CORDS or DOD Command Staff.

Jerry Ziesmer is an American assistant director, production manager and occasional actor. He is best known for his role as Jerry in the 1979 film Apocalypse Now in which he delivers the infamous line "terminate with extreme prejudice". His character is suspected to be a part of CORDS or DOD Command Staff.

Birth Name

Jerry H. Ziesmer

Born

Sunday, 01 January 1939

Actor Filmography

Jerry Maguire Trainer 1996
Singles Councilman Jordan Fisher 1992
Say Anything... U.S. Attorney 1989
Blue Thunder Pilot 1983
Apocalypse Now Jerry, Civilian 1979
Rocky II Salesman 1979
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan Eddie of Network 1978
Gomer Pyle: USMC 1st Private 1964
Going My Way First Boy, Fred 1962
The Eleventh Hour Georgie 1962
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jerry Maguire Trainer 1996
Singles Councilman Jordan Fisher 1992
Say Anything... U.S. Attorney 1989
Blue Thunder Pilot 1983
Apocalypse Now Jerry, Civilian 1979
Rocky II Salesman 1979
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan Eddie of Network 1978
Gomer Pyle: USMC 1st Private 1964
Going My Way First Boy, Fred 1962
The Eleventh Hour Georgie 1962
My Three Sons Young Man 1960

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙