Jess Hahn

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 42

Birth Name

Jesse Beryle Hahn

Born

Saturday, 29 October 1921

Died

Monday, 29 June 1998

Actor Filmography

Overdose Le docteur / The Doctor 1989
The King's Cake Morrisson - un réalisateur TV 1986
How Did You Get In? We Didn't See You Leave Mac Douglas 1984
White Fire Sam 1984
Assassination Attempt Second Terrorist / Zweiter Terrorist 1981
Treize Bob / Bob, le trainer 1981
Mama Dracula Le commissaire 1980
Achtung Zoll! Le capitaine 1980
The Man from Chicago Jeff 1975
Jackpot 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Overdose Le docteur / The Doctor 1989
The King's Cake Morrisson - un réalisateur TV 1986
How Did You Get In? We Didn't See You Leave Mac Douglas 1984
White Fire Sam 1984
Assassination Attempt Second Terrorist / Zweiter Terrorist 1981
Treize Bob / Bob, le trainer 1981
Mama Dracula Le commissaire 1980
Achtung Zoll! Le capitaine 1980
The Man from Chicago Jeff 1975
Jackpot 1975
The Tiger Brigades Fulbert 1974
Tough Guys The Bartender 1974
L'île mystérieuse Pencroff 1973
Mean Frank and Crazy Tony Jeannot 1973
The Mysterious Island Bonaventure Pencroft 1973
The Grand Duel Bighorse the Stagecoach Driver 1972
The Sicilian Connection Sacha 1972
Decameron proibitissimo (Boccaccio mio statte zitto) Prior 1972
Bad Man's River Tom Odie 1971
Rum Runners Piet aka "Big Dutch" 1971
Captain Apache Father Rodriguez 1971
Supergirl - Das Mädchen von den Sternen Polonsky 1971
Troubleshooters Congo / Kongo, La brute américaine 1971
Great Performances Blucher 1971
Atlantic Wall Le colonel anglais / un colonel britannique 1970
Les novices L'Américain 1970
The Comeuppance Bob Daniels / Bob 1970
The Night of the Following Day Wally / Friendly 1969
Rapporto Fuller, base Stoccolma Eddy Bennet 1968
La feldmarescialla Maj. Bill Hocks / Major Bill Hocks 1967
Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret Harry Cole, Agent du FBI 1967
The Man Who Was Worth Millions Henry 1967
Your Turn to Die Boris 1967
Triple Cross Commander Braid 1966
The Saint Lies in Wait Hoppy Uniatz 1966
Le facteur s'en va-t-en guerre Jess Parker 1966
Secret Agent Super Dragon Baby Face 1966
The Mona Lisa Has Been Stolen Fêtard, le milliardaire noctambule 1966
Up to His Ears Cornelius Ponchabert / Cornelius 1965
The Wise Guys Nénesse 1965
What's New Pussycat Mr. Werner / Peter Werner 1965
How Not to Rob a Department Store Palmoni 1965
The Great Spy Chase Le Commodore O'Brien / Commodore O'Brien 1964
Topkapi Hans Fisher / Hans 1964
Que personne ne sorte Bugsy Weis 1964
Stop Train 349 Sgt. Torre 1963
People in Luck Un chauffeur de taxi (segment "Le repas gastronomique") 1963
The Trial Second Assistant Inspector / Assistant Inspector #2 1962
Le signe du lion Pierre Wesselrin 1962
Cartouche La Douceur 1962
Dynamite Jack Sergeant Bob 1961
The Big Gamble First Mate 1961
The Tiger Attacks Donald / Donan 1959
Time Bomb Le marin blessé 1959
The Female Sidney 1958
Honey, Scare Me Chris Craft, L'espion américain / acteur 1958
The Desert of Pigalle Bill 1958
The Tricyclist Daniel 1957
The Foxiest Girl in Paris Sam 1957
The Happy Road MP Sgt. Morgan 1957
The Vintage André Morel 1957
The Flea in the Ear Rugby 1956
The Impossible Mr. Pipelet Jerome K. Smith, l'américain 1955
Ça va barder Un Marin Américain au 'Paradise' 1955
Captain Gallant of the Foreign Legion Bartender, Lou 1955
The Detective Undetermined Secondary Role 1954
Act of Love Un soldat 1953
The Most Wanted Man Walter le Vicieux, un truand 1953
Poison Ivy Le marin-geôlier 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙