Jesse Bradford

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 68
Jesse Bradford is an American actor. He began his career as a child actor at the age of five and received two Young Artist Award for Best Leading Young Actor in a Feature Film nominations. King of the Hill in 1993 and Far From Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog in 1995.

Jesse Bradford is an American actor. He began his career as a child actor at the age of five and received two Young Artist Award for Best Leading Young Actor in a Feature Film nominations. King of the Hill in 1993 and Far From Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog in 1995.

Birth Name

Jesse Bradford Watrouse

Born

Monday, 28 May 1979

Links

Actor Filmography

California No Colton 2018
Magnum P.I. Neal Conlan 2018
Deception Rafe Willems 2018
The Year of Spectacular Men Aaron Ezra 2017
Dead Awake Evan 2017
Shooter Harris Downey 2016
Love Carl 2016
Teachers Jacob 2016
Code Black Gordon Heshman 2015
Badge Of Honor Mike Gallo 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

California No Colton 2018
Magnum P.I. Neal Conlan 2018
Deception Rafe Willems 2018
The Year of Spectacular Men Aaron Ezra 2017
Dead Awake Evan 2017
Shooter Harris Downey 2016
Love Carl 2016
Teachers Jacob 2016
Code Black Gordon Heshman 2015
Badge Of Honor Mike Gallo 2015
Sequestered Danny Ferman 2014
10 Rules For Sleeping Around Vince Johnson 2013
The Power Of Few Dom 2013
Guys with Kids Chris 2012
Marvel One-Shot: Item 47 Bennie Pollock 2012
Big Morning Buzz Live Himself - Guest 2011
Son Of Morning David the Agent 2011
Outlaw Eddie Franks 2010
Perfect Life Jack Parsons 2010
I Hope They Serve Beer In Hell Drew 2009
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
The Eastmans Dr. Seth Eastman 2009
Table For Three Ryan 2009
W. Fraternity President 2008
My Sassy Girl Charlie Bellow 2008
The Echo Bobby Reynolds / Bobby 2008
Flags of Our Fathers Rene Gagnon 2006
The Megan Mullally Show Himself - Guest 2006
Heights Alec 2005
Happy Endings Nicky 2005
Eulogy Ryan Carmichael 2004
Shootout Himself - Guest 2003
Sex at 24 Frames Per Second Himself (archive footage) 2003
NCIS John Bishop 2003
Swimfan Ben Cronin 2002
Clockstoppers Zak Gibbs 2002
Dancing At The Blue Iguana Jorge 2001
According To Spencer Spencer 2001
Bring It On Cliff Pantone 2000
Cherry Falls Rod Harper (as Jesse Watrouse) 2000
The West Wing Ryan Pierce 1999
Speedway Junky Johnny 1999
A Soldier's Daughter Never Cries Billy Willis, Age 14 1998
Romeo + Juliet Balthasar 1996
Hackers Joey 1995
Far from Home: The Adventures of Yellow Dog Angus McCormick 1995
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
King of the Hill Aaron / Aaron Kurlander 1993
TriBeCa Josh 1993
HBO First Look Himself 1992
The Boy Who Cried Bitch Mike Love 1991
The Boys Walter Farmer Jr 1991
My Blue Heaven Jamie 1990
Presumed Innocent Nat Sabich 1990
Prancer Boy #1 1989
Falling In Love Joe Raftis 1984

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙