Jesse McCartney

Actor
73
Jesse McCartney is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. He achieved fame in the late 1990s on the daytime drama All My Children as JR Chandler. He later joined boy band Dream Street, and eventually branched out into a solo musical career. Additionally, McCartney has appeared on shows such as Law & Order: SVU, Summerland, and Greek. read more

Jesse McCartney is an American singer, songwriter, and actor. He achieved fame in the late 1990s on the daytime drama All My Children as JR Chandler. He later joined boy band Dream Street, and eventually branched out into a solo musical career. Additionally, McCartney has appeared on shows such as Law & Order: SVU, Summerland, and Greek. McCartney also is known for lending his voice as Theodore in Alvin and the Chipmunks and its sequels, as well as voicing Robin/Nightwing in Young Justice and Roxas and Ventus in the video game series Kingdom Hearts developed by Square Enix.

Birth Name

Jesse Abraham Arthur McCartney

Born

Thursday, 09 April 1987

Links

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Love, Weddings & Other Disasters Lenny 2021
The Masked Singer Turtle 2019
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Treasure Island Suneo (voice) 2018
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Road Chip Theodore (voice) 2015
Campus Code Ari 2015
Fear the Walking Dead Reed 2015
Backstage Diaries 2015
The 41st Annual People's Choice Awards Himself 2015
88 Winks 2015
Expecting Amish Josh 2014
Wings: Sky Force Heroes T-Bone (voice) 2014
Young & Hungry Cooper 2014
HuffPost Live Conversations Himself 2014
The Pirate Fairy Terence 2014
The Clockwork Girl Huxley 2014
Amp'd Up Himself 2014
Ben and Kate Jesse 2012
Secret of the Wings Terence 2012
Major Crimes Dawson Tucker Yale 2012
Wings Cyclone (voice) 2012
Chernobyl Diaries Chris 2012
Alvin And The Chipmunks: Chipwrecked Theodore 2011
Pixie Hollow Games Terence (voice) 2011
Talking Dead Self - Guest, Self 2011
Playboy's Beach House Himself 2010
Young Justice Robin (voice) / Robin, Nightwing (voice) / Nightwing, Dick Grayson / Robin / Nightwing (voice), Dick Grayson (voice), Dick Grayson / Nightwing (voice), Dick Grayson 2010
Tinker Bell and the Great Fairy Rescue Terence 2010
Beware The Gonzo Gavin Reilly 2010
Alvin And The Chipmunks: The Squeakquel Theodore 2009
Tinker Bell And The Lost Treasure Terence (voice) 2009
Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards 2009 Himself 2009
Keith Keith (as Jesse Mccartney) 2008
Tinker Bell Terence (voice) 2008
Horton Hears a Who! JoJo (voice) 2008
Unstable Fables: 3 Pigs & a Baby Lucky - Teenager (voice) 2008
Alvin And The Chipmunks Theodore 2007
Greek Andy 2007
Army Wives Tim Truman, Private Tim Truman 2007
The Megan Mullally Show Himself 2006
Celebrity Duets Himself - Musical Guest 2006
Hannah Montana Himself 2006
B InTune TV Guest star, Himself / Guest star 2005
Dancing with the Stars Himself - Musical Guest 2005
Pizza Justin 2005
The Suite Life of Zack & Cody Himself 2005
Summerland Bradin Westerly 2004
Disney 411 Himself 2004
Extreme Makeover: Home Edition Himself 2003
The Sharon Osbourne Show Himself 2006
Punk'd Himself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Musical Guest 2003
What I Like About You Himself 2002
The Biggest Fan Jesse McCartney 2002
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Wes Clyborn 2000
Cartoon Cartoon Fridays Himself - Musical Guest 2000
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Max Matarazzo 1999
The Home and Family Show Himself - Guest 2012
Law & Order Danny Driscoll 1990
Entertainment Tonight Himself (archive footage) 1981
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙