Jesse Ventura

Actor · Producer
72
Jesse Ventura is an American media personality, actor, author, retired professional wrestler, and former politician who served as the Mayor of Brooklyn Park from 1991 to 1995 and as the 38th Governor of Minnesota from 1999 to 2003. He was the first and only candidate of the Reform Party to win a major government position.

Jesse Ventura is an American media personality, actor, author, retired professional wrestler, and former politician who served as the Mayor of Brooklyn Park from 1991 to 1995 and as the 38th Governor of Minnesota from 1999 to 2003. He was the first and only candidate of the Reform Party to win a major government position.

Birth Name

James George Janos

Born

Sunday, 15 July 1951

Links

Actor Filmography

The Worm Has Turned Himself (Archive Footage) 2018
Andre the Giant Himself (archive footage) 2018
Trump: An American Dream Himself (archive footage) 2017
Chelsea Himself 2016
The Making of Trump Himself (archive footage) 2015
Watching the Hawks Himself - Guest 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Himself - Panelist 2015
The Anatomy of a Great Deception Himself 2014
The Drunk Governor Littleton 2014
Ultimate Warrior: The Ultimate Collection Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Worm Has Turned Himself (Archive Footage) 2018
Andre the Giant Himself (archive footage) 2018
Trump: An American Dream Himself (archive footage) 2017
Chelsea Himself 2016
The Making of Trump Himself (archive footage) 2015
Watching the Hawks Himself - Guest 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Himself - Panelist 2015
The Anatomy of a Great Deception Himself 2014
The Drunk Governor Littleton 2014
Ultimate Warrior: The Ultimate Collection Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2014
Off the Grid with Jesse Ventura Himself - Host, Himself 2014
The Drunken Peasants Himself (archive footage) 2014
The History of WWE: 50 Years of Sports Entertainment Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2013
WWE: The Top 25 Rivalries in Wrestling History Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2013
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles The Finger (voice) 2012
Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell Himself - Guest 2012
Larry King Now Himself 2012
War on Health, FDA's Cult of Tyranny Himself 2012
PoliticKING with Larry King Self - Guest 2012
WWE: Falls Count Anywhere: The Greatest Street Fights and Other Out of Control Matches Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2012
Starting Point Himself 2012
WWE: OMG! - The Top 50 Incidents in WWE History Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2011
9/11 Truth: Hollywood Speaks Out Himself 2011
Woodshop Mr. Madson 2010
In Depth with Graham Bensinger Himself 2010
The Playboy Morning Show Himself 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Conspiracy Theory with Jesse Ventura Himself 2009
30 for 30 Himself 2009
Cubed Jesse Ventura 2009
The Obama Deception Himself 2009
The Doctors Self (as Gov. Jesse Ventura) 2008
The Union: The Business Behind Getting High Himself (archive footage) 2007
My First Time Himself 2006
A/k/a Tommy Chong Himself (archive footage) 2006
Born to Controversy: The Roddy Piper Story Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2006
20 Years Too Soon: Superstar Billy Graham Himself (archive footage) 2006
The Ringer Motivational Speaker (voice) 2005
Anytown, USA Himself (archive footage) 2005
The Colbert Report Himself 2005
I Love the '90s Himself 2004
WrestleMania XX Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 2004
WWE Hall of Fame 2004 Himself - Inductee 2004
Cheap Seats: Without Ron Parker Himself 2004
10 Things Every Guy Should Experience Himself 2004
Mick Foley's Greatest Hits & Misses: A Life in Wrestling Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2004
Kent Hrbek Outdoors Himself 2004
WWE Bloodbath: Wrestling's Most Incredible Steel Cage Matches Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 2003
Real Time with Bill Maher Self 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Listen Up! Charles Barkley with Ernie Johnson Himself 2002
The Master Of Disguise Himself 2002
The Dead Zone Himself 2002
Joe Somebody Himself 2001
If It Bleeds We Can Kill It: The Making of 'Predator' Himself 2001
Beyond The Mat Himself 2000
Six Days In Roswell Himself 1998
The View Himself - 1997
Batman & Robin Arkham Asylum Guard 1997
Arli$$ Jesse Ventura 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Self 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
Major League II Jesse Ventura 1994
Demolition Man CryoCon 1993
The X-Files Man in Black #1 1993
WWE Raw Himself, Himself (archive footage), Himself (also archive footage), Jesse 'The Body' Ventura (archive footage) 1993
Renegade Joe Don Butler 1992
WCW Wrestle War Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 1992
Ricochet Chewalski 1991
Tagteam Bobby Youngblood 1991
Abraxas, Guardian of the Universe Abraxas 1990
Repossessed Himself 1990
Zorro Big Jim Jarrett 1990
No Holds Barred: The Match/The Movie Himself (voice) 1989
Thunderground The Man 1989
No Holds Barred Commentator #1 1989
WrestleMania V Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 1989
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad! Baseball Announcer 1988
Summerslam Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 1988
The Running Man Captain Freedom 1987
Predator Blain 1987
WWF Superstars Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 1986
Small Wonder Himself 1985
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event 1985
WWF Prime-Time Wrestling Jesse 'The Body' Ventura 1985
Hunter Jesse, Phil Slade 1984
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙