Jesse White

IVA Star Rating : 67
Jesse White, born Jesse Marc Weidenfeld, was an American actor who was best known for his portrayal as "Ol' Lonely" the repairman in Maytag television commercials from 1967 to 1988.

Discover

Jesse White, born Jesse Marc Weidenfeld, was an American actor who was best known for his portrayal as "Ol' Lonely" the repairman in Maytag television commercials from 1967 to 1988.

Birth Name

Jonah "Jesse" Marcus Weidenfeld

Born

Wednesday, 03 January 1917

Died

Thursday, 09 January 1997

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙