Jessie Ralph

Actor
42
Jessie Ralph Patton, known as Jessie Ralph, was an American stage and screen actress, best known for her matronly roles in many classic movies.

Jessie Ralph Patton, known as Jessie Ralph, was an American stage and screen actress, best known for her matronly roles in many classic movies.

Birth Name

Jessie Ralph Chambers

Born

Saturday, 05 November 1864

Died

Tuesday, 30 May 1944

Actress Filmography

They Met In Bombay Duchess of Beltravers 1941
The Lady from Cheyenne Mrs. McGuinness 1941
The Bank Dick Mrs. Hermisillo Brunch 1940
I Want a Divorce Grandma Brokaw 1940
I Can't Give You Anything But Love, Baby Mama McGann 1940
Star Dust Aunt Martha Parker 1940
The Blue Bird Fairy Berylune 1940
Drums Along the Mohawk Mrs. Weaver 1939
Mickey the Kid Veronica M. Hudson 1939
The Kid From Texas Aunt Minetta 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

They Met In Bombay Duchess of Beltravers 1941
The Lady from Cheyenne Mrs. McGuinness 1941
The Bank Dick Mrs. Hermisillo Brunch 1940
I Want a Divorce Grandma Brokaw 1940
I Can't Give You Anything But Love, Baby Mama McGann 1940
Star Dust Aunt Martha Parker 1940
The Blue Bird Fairy Berylune 1940
Drums Along the Mohawk Mrs. Weaver 1939
Mickey the Kid Veronica M. Hudson 1939
The Kid From Texas Aunt Minetta 1939
Cafe Society Mrs. De Witt 1939
St. Louis Blues Aunt Tibbie 1939
Four Girls in White Miss Tobias 1939
Port of Seven Seas Honorine 1938
Hold That Kiss Aunt Lucy 1938
Love Is a Headache Sheriff Janet Winfield 1938
Double Wedding Mrs. Kensington-Bly 1937
The Romance of Celluloid Herself 1937
The Good Earth Cuckoo 1937
The Last of Mrs. Cheyney Duchess 1937
After The Thin Man Aunt Katherine Forrest 1936
Camille Nanine 1936
Walking on Air Evelyn Bennett 1936
Bunker Bean Grandmother 1936
San Francisco Mrs. Maisie Burley 1936
The Unguarded Hour Lady Hathaway 1936
Yellow Dust Mrs. Bryan 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy The Applewoman 1936
The Garden Murder Case Mrs. Hammle 1936
Captain Blood Mrs. Barlow 1935
I Found Stella Parish Nana 1935
Metropolitan Charwoman 1935
I Live My Life Mrs. O.H.B. Gage, Kay's Grandmother 1935
Jalna Gran Whiteoak 1935
Paris in Spring Countess de Charelle 1935
Mark Of The Vampire Midwife 1935
Les Misérables Madame Magloire 1935
Vanessa, Her Love Story Lady Mullion 1935
Enchanted April Mrs. Phoebe Fisher 1935
David Copperfield Nurse Peggotty 1935
Evelyn Prentice Mrs. Blake 1934
We Live Again Matrona Pavlovna 1934
One Night Of Love Angelina 1934
The Affairs of Cellini Beatrice 1934
Murder At The Vanities Mrs. Helene Smith 1934
Coming Out Party Nora 1934
Nana Zoe 1934
Ann Carver's Profession Terry 1933
Cocktail Hour Princess de Longville 1933
Child of Manhattan Aunt Minnie (as Jessie Rolph) 1933
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙