Jet Li

49
Li Lianjie, better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese film actor, film producer, martial artist, and retired Wushu champion who was born in Beijing. He is a naturalized Singaporean citizen.

Li Lianjie, better known by his stage name Jet Li, is a Chinese film actor, film producer, martial artist, and retired Wushu champion who was born in Beijing. He is a naturalized Singaporean citizen.

Birth Name

Li Lian Jie

Born

Friday, 26 April 1963

Links

Actor Filmography

Mulan The Emperor 2020
League of Gods Jiang 2016
The Expendables 3 Yin Yang 2014
Badges Of Fury Huang Feihong 2013
The Expendables 2 Yin Yang 2012
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate Zhao Huai'an 2011
The Sorcerer and the White Snake Fox Demon 2011
Inferno: The Making of 'The Expendables' Himself 2010
The Expendables Yin Yang 2010
Ocean Heaven Wang Xingchang 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Mulan The Emperor 2020
League of Gods Jiang 2016
The Expendables 3 Yin Yang 2014
Badges Of Fury Huang Feihong 2013
The Expendables 2 Yin Yang 2012
Flying Swords of Dragon Gate Zhao Huai'an 2011
The Sorcerer and the White Snake Fox Demon 2011
Inferno: The Making of 'The Expendables' Himself 2010
The Expendables Yin Yang 2010
Ocean Heaven Wang Xingchang 2010
The Founding of a Republic Red Army man 2009
The Mummy: Tomb of the Dragon Emperor Emperor 2008
The Forbidden Kingdom Cult Killer #2 2008
The Warlords General Pang Qingyun (as Lianjie Li) 2007
War Rogue 2007
Fearless Judge 2006
Unleashed Danny 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Himself - Guest 2005
Hong Kong Fury (archive footage) 2004
Cradle 2 The Grave Su 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself - Guest 2003
Chop Socky: Cinema Hong Kong Himself 2003
Ballistic: Ecks vs. Sever 2002
Modern Warriors Himself 2002
Hero Nameless 2002
The One Lawless 2001
Kiss Of The Dragon Liu Jian 2001
Romeo Must Die Han Sing 2000
Once Upon a Time in China and America Wong Fei Hung 1997
Black Mask Black Mask 1996
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah Himself - Guest 1996
Dr. Wai in The Scripture With No Words Chow Si Kit 1996
High Risk Kit Li 1995
Top Fighter Himself 1995
My Father is a Hero Kung Wei 1995
Fist Of Legend Chen Zhen 1994
The Bodyguard from Beijing John Chang 1994
Shao Lin zhen gong fu Himself 1994
The New Legend of Shaolin Hung Hei-Kwun 1994
Kung Fu Cult Master Chang Mo Kei (as Lin-kit Lee) 1993
Tai-Chi Master Junbao 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself - Guest 1993
Last Hero in China Constable (as Hang Lee) 1993
The Legend Fong Sai Yuk 1993
Once Upon a Time in China III Wong Fei-Hung 1992
HBO First Look Himself 1992
Once Upon a Time in China II Huang Feihong 1992
Swordsman II Linghu Chong (Ling Wu Chung) 1992
Once Upon a Time in China Wong Fei-hung 1991
Dragon Fight Jimmy Lee Kwok Lap 1989
Dragons of the Orient Biographical role 1988
American Masters (archive footage) 1986
Born to Defense Jet 1986
Kids from Shaolin San Lung 1984
Shaolin Temple Jie Yuan (as Lianjie Li) 1982

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙