Jill Bilcock

Editor · Producer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Jill Elizabeth Bilcock is an Australian film editor, a member of the Australian Screen Editors (ASE) guild, as well as the American Cinema Editors (ACE) society, and has edited films such as Romeo + Juliet, Moulin Rouge! and Road to Perdition. She occasionally gives seminars at the Victorian College of the Arts in Melbourne, of which she is an alumna.

Jill Elizabeth Bilcock is an Australian film editor, a member of the Australian Screen Editors (ASE) guild, as well as the American Cinema Editors (ACE) society, and has edited films such as Romeo + Juliet, Moulin Rouge! and Road to Perdition. She occasionally gives seminars at the Victorian College of the Arts in Melbourne, of which she is an alumna.

Birth Name

Jillian Elizabeth Stevenson

Born

Thursday, 01 January 1948

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

Producer Filmography

2002 Oscar Best Film Editing Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙