Jillian Barberie

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Jillian Marie Barberie is a Canadian-born American television hostess, sportscaster, radio personality and actress. From 1995 to 2012, she was a co-host on the popular Los Angeles television morning news and entertainment program Good Day L.A. on Fox owned-and-operated station KTTV. Concurrently, from 2000 to 2005, she appeared on Fox Sports as the weather host for Fox NFL Sunday. read more

Jillian Marie Barberie is a Canadian-born American television hostess, sportscaster, radio personality and actress. From 1995 to 2012, she was a co-host on the popular Los Angeles television morning news and entertainment program Good Day L.A. on Fox owned-and-operated station KTTV. Concurrently, from 2000 to 2005, she appeared on Fox Sports as the weather host for Fox NFL Sunday. From 2006 to 2013, she was known as Jillian Reynolds from her second marriage.

Birth Name

Jillian Warry

Born

Monday, 26 September 1966

Actress Filmography

The Day I Met El Chapo: The Kate Del Castillo Story Herself 2017
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Train Passenger 2016
America's Next Weatherman Herself - Judge 2015
Catch Hell Herself 2014
Dinner at Tiffani's Herself 2014
Reach Me Anne 2014
Hello Ross! Herself - Correspondent 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
She Wants Me Barbara Bernhardt 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Day I Met El Chapo: The Kate Del Castillo Story Herself 2017
Sharknado 4: The 4th Awakens Train Passenger 2016
America's Next Weatherman Herself - Judge 2015
Catch Hell Herself 2014
Dinner at Tiffani's Herself 2014
Reach Me Anne 2014
Hello Ross! Herself - Correspondent 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
She Wants Me Barbara Bernhardt 2012
Interior Therapy with Jeff Lewis Herself - Client (as Jillian Reynolds) 2012
Project X Jillian Barberie 2012
Hollywood Uncensored with Sam Rubin Herself - Panelist 2010
Super Dave's Spike Tacular Herself 2009
Househusbands of Hollywood Herself 2009
Tosh.0 Self 2009
Celebrity Ghost Stories Herself 2008
Alvin And The Chipmunks Herself 2007
Keeping Up with the Kardashians Self 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Herself 2006
American Idol Extra Herself 2006
Skating with Celebrities Herself 2006
The Tyra Banks Show Herself 2005
Weekends at the DL Herself 2005
Related Herself 2005
Popstar Radio DJ 2005
Hidden Howie: The Private Life of a Public Nuisance Jillian 2005
The Soup Herself 2004
Quintuplets Heather Daniels 2004
Eve Shannon 2003
Steve Harvey's Big Time Challenge Herself 2003
I Love the '70s Herself 2003
Stripperella Sally Rose 2003
MTV Icon: Metallica Herself 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
I Love the '80s Herself 2002
Doggy Fizzle Televizzle Herself 2002
Good Morning, Miami Joni 2002
Fastlane Herself 2002
The Jamie Kennedy Experiment (as Jillian Barbarie), Herself 2002
Spyder Games Reporter 2001
The Test Herself - Hostess 2001
Yes, Dear Lisa 2000
Delivered Fungahena Retardo 1999
V.I.P. Foxy Levin 1998
Volcano Herself - The Media (as Jillian Warry) 1997
Clueless Candi 1996
Arli$$ Jillian Barberie 1996
MADtv Mikayla 1995
Good Day L.A. Herself - Co-Hostess 1993
Key West Weatherperson 1993
Melrose Place Herself 1992
Beverly Hills, 90210 Reporter #1 1990
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙