Jim Jordan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

James Daniel Jordan

Born

Monday, 17 February 1964

Acting Filmography

The Plot Against the President Self - U.S. Congressman, Ohio 2020
American Deep State Himself - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Life, Liberty & Levin Self - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Himself (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2017
For the Record Himself - House Freedom Caucus (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2017
MTP Daily Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - House Judiciary Committee (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self (archive footage) 2015
Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo Self - House Judiciary Committe (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self - House Oversight Committee Ranking Member (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Planned Parenthood Hearing (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2014
(see additional filmography)

Acting Filmography

The Plot Against the President Self - U.S. Congressman, Ohio 2020
American Deep State Himself - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Hollywood Insider Self - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Life, Liberty & Levin Self - Ohio Congressman (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2018
Cuomo Prime Time Himself (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2017
For the Record Himself - House Freedom Caucus (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2017
MTP Daily Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self - House Judiciary Committee (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self (archive footage) 2015
Sunday Morning Futures with Maria Bartiromo Self - House Judiciary Committe (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self - House Oversight Committee Ranking Member (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2014
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self - Planned Parenthood Hearing (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2014
New Day Himself (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2013
The Lead with Jake Tapper Self - House Judiciary Committee (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2013
The Bolt Report Self - Ohio Representative (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self - Republican Congressman (archive footage) (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2011
State of the Union with Jake Tapper Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2009
Morning Joe Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2007
Anderson Cooper 360° Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan), Self (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 2003
This Week Self - House Oversight Committee Ranking Member (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 1996
FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace Himself - House Freedom Caucus (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 1996
CNN Newsroom Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 1989
Face the Nation Himself (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 1954
Meet the Press Self - House Judiciary Committee (as Rep. Jim Jordan) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙