Jim Norton

Actor · Writer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 68
James Joseph Norton is an American comedian, radio personality, actor, author, and television and podcast host. Norton has been the co-host of the podcast UFC Unfiltered with Matt Serra and the morning radio show Jim Norton & Sam Roberts on SiriusXM Radio since 2016, and The Chip Chipperson Podacast from 2017 to 2020.

James Joseph Norton is an American comedian, radio personality, actor, author, and television and podcast host. Norton has been the co-host of the podcast UFC Unfiltered with Matt Serra and the morning radio show Jim Norton & Sam Roberts on SiriusXM Radio since 2016, and The Chip Chipperson Podacast from 2017 to 2020.

Birth Name

James Norton

Born

Friday, 19 July 1968

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

The Reunion Ernesto 2022
Gutfeld! Self - Panelist 2021
Patrice O'Neal: Killing Is Easy Self 2021
Best of Stand-up 2020 Himself 2020
Call Your Mother 2020
This is Stand-Up 2020
This Is Stand-Up Self 2020
Mike Cannon: Life Begins Self 2020
The Irishman Don Rickles 2019
The Truck Hudson Show, An Animated Sketch Comedy Special Self 2019
NOS4A2 Hicks 2019
Tasteless Self 2018
The Least Professional Broadcaster Himself 2018
The Worm Has Turned Himself 2018
Just Another Immigrant Jim Norton 2018
Chris Chan: A Comprehensive History Self 2018
Pitching Tents Mr. Mulligan 2017
Jim Norton: Mouthful of Shame Himself / Self 2017
Funny Pains Self 2017
Crashing Jim Norton 2017
From Nowhere Louis 2017
The History of Comedy Self - Comedian 2017
The Comedian Jim Norton 2016
Nightcap Jim Norton 2016
Original Sin: Sex Self - Comedian 2016
Comedy Knockout Self 2016
What's Your F@#King Deal?! Self 2016
Not Safe with Nikki Glaser Self 2016
Special Correspondents Rent Boy #1 / Rent Boy 2016
Can We Take a Joke? Self / Himself 2015
Benders Brian Beale 2015
Pickle and Peanut King Pin / Additional Voices 2015
The Jim Gaffigan Show Jim Norton 2015
Jim Norton: Contextually Inadequate Himself / Self 2015
Misery Loves Comedy Self - Interviewee / Himself 2015
The Nightly Show with Larry Wilmore Self - Panelist 2015
Top Five Jim Norton 2014
New Timers Gary 2014
The Church of What's Happening Now Self 2014
The Approval Matrix Self - Panelist 2014
Women Aren't Funny Himself 2014
The Knick Camera Man 2014
The Jim Norton Show Self - Host 2014
Power Father Callahan 2014
UFC Embedded: Vlog Series Self - Radio Host 2014
I Am Road Comic Self 2014
Comedy Underground with Dave Attell Self 2014
Deadbeat Carl 2014
@midnight Self 2013
Jim Norton: American Degenerate Self / Himself 2013
Insane Clown Posse Theater Self 2013
Inside Amy Schumer Self, Huggins / Self, Neil, Nole, Reporter, Thomas 2013
Camille Solari's Glaminlalaland Self 2013
The Jeselnik Offensive Self - Guest 2013
Love You, Mean It with Whitney Cummings Self 2012
Gotham Comedy Live Self - Comedian, Self - Host 2012
The Burn with Jeff Ross Self 2012
Totally Biased with W. Kamau Bell Self - Guest 2012
Jim Norton: Please Be Offended Self / Himself 2012
The Eric Andre Show Self 2012
Looking for Lenny Self 2011
Dave's Old Porn Self 2011
Louie Jim, Pig 2010
Furry Vengeance Hank 2010
Cop Out George 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Just for Laughs Self - Comedian 2009
Bored to Death Jim 2009
The Jay Leno Show Self - Correspondent, Self - Panelist, Self 2009
The Tragic Side of Comedy Self 2009
Kevin Pollak's Chat Show Self 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Himself - Guest 2009
That Metal Show Self - Guest 2008
Courting Condi Self 2008
Zack and Miri Make a Porno Auditioner 2008
Down and Dirty with Jim Norton Self - Host, Self 2008
The Gong Show with Dave Attell Self - Celebrity Judge 2008
Jim Norton: Monster Rain Self / Himself 2007
Chelsea Lately Self - Round Table 2007
Gene Simmons: Family Jewels Self 2006
Lucky Louie Rich 2006
Al Franken: God Spoke Self - Team Franken 2006
One Night Stand Self 2005
Meet the Creeps, Vol. 1 Himself / Self 2004
Run Ronnie Run Cop 2003
Imagine Self 2003
Last Comic Standing Self 2003
Tough Crowd with Colin Quinn Self 2002
Comedian Self / Himself 2002
Spider-Man Surly Truck Driver 2002
The Colin Quinn Show Various 2002
Crooks Paul 2002
Ed Ernie 2000
The Jim Breuer Show Self 1998

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙