Jimmy Hart

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
James Ray Hart is an American professional wrestling manager, executive, composer, and musician currently signed with WWE in a Legends deal. He is best known for his work in the World Wrestling Federation and World Championship Wrestling, where he used the nickname "The Mouth of the South".

James Ray Hart is an American professional wrestling manager, executive, composer, and musician currently signed with WWE in a Legends deal. He is best known for his work in the World Wrestling Federation and World Championship Wrestling, where he used the nickname "The Mouth of the South".

Birth Name

Jimmy R Hart

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1944

Actor Filmography

WWE Crown Jewel 2019
Dark Side of the Ring Self 2019
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Self - Jimmy Hart, Self 2016
Functional Fitness Himself 2016
Swerved Himself, Jimmy Hart 2015
The Garden's Defining Moments Himself 2015
True Giants Himself (archive footage) 2014
Macho Man: The Randy Savage Story Himself 2014
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Himself 2014
A Million Ways To Die In The West Photographer 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

WWE Crown Jewel 2019
Dark Side of the Ring Self 2019
The Edge and Christian Show That Totally Reeks of Awesomeness Self - Jimmy Hart, Self 2016
Functional Fitness Himself 2016
Swerved Himself, Jimmy Hart 2015
The Garden's Defining Moments Himself 2015
True Giants Himself (archive footage) 2014
Macho Man: The Randy Savage Story Himself 2014
The Monday Night War: WWE vs. WCW Himself 2014
A Million Ways To Die In The West Photographer 2014
The Sheik Himself 2014
WWE Legends' House Himself 2014
Ultimate Warrior: The Ultimate Collection Himself (archive footage) 2014
Dynamite Kid: A Matter Of Pride Himself 2013
nWo: The Revolution Himself (archive footage) 2012
Shawn Michaels vs. Bret Hart Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2011
Sadermania Himself 2011
Monster Brawl Jimmy Hart 2011
Drive Hitman #2 2011
Memphis Heat: The True Story of Memphis Wrasslin' Himself 2011
Big Money Rustlas Big Winner 2010
A Day in the Life of a Professional Wrestler Himself (archive footage) 2010
Wrestlicious Takedown Himself, Himself - Host 2010
WWE NXT Self 2010
WWE: The Rise and Fall of WCW Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2009
Hulk Hogan's Celebrity Championship Wrestling Himself - Judge, Himself 2008
The Life and Times of Mr. Perfect Himself (archive footage) 2008
WWE Vintage Collection Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2008
The Bob Show Himself 2007
The Bros. Randy 2007
Brian Pillman: Loose Cannon Himself (archive footage) 2006
WWE: McMahon Himself 2006
The American Dream: The Dusty Rhodes Story Himself (archive footage) 2006
Born to Controversy: The Roddy Piper Story Himself 2006
20 Years Too Soon: Superstar Billy Graham Himself 2006
Hogan Knows Best Himself 2005
Hard Knocks: The Chris Benoit Story Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2004
TNA iMPACT! Wrestling Jimmy Hart, Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2004
WrestleMania XX Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2004
WWE Hall of Fame 2004 Himself - Presenter 2004
10 Things Every Guy Should Experience Himself 2004
Mick Foley's Greatest Hits & Misses: A Life in Wrestling Himself (archive footage) 2004
The Ultimate Ric Flair Collection Jimmy Hart (archive footage) 2003
WWE: Brock Lesnar: Here Comes The Pain Himself (archive footage) 2003
WCW Uncensored Jimmy Hart 2000
WCW SuperBrawl 2000 Jimmy Hart 2000
WWE Smackdown! Jimmy Hart 1999
Louis Theroux's Weird Weekends Himself 1998
WCW Thunder Jimmy Hart 1998
WWE Byte This! Himself 1997
Larger Than Life Circus Web Setter 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Himself 1996
WCW Monday Nitro Himself, Jimmy Hart, Himself - The Dungeon of Doom 1995
WCW Bash at the Beach Jimmy Hart 1995
Thunder in Paradise 3 Jimmy 1995
Thunder in Paradise II Jimmy 1994
Thunder in Paradise Jimmy 1994
WWE: The History of WrestleMania I-IX Jimmy Hart 1994
Thunder In Paradise Jammin' Jimmy 1993
WWE Raw Himself, Jimmy Hart, Himself (archive footage) 1993
WrestleMania VIII Himself 1992
No Holds Barred: The Match/The Movie Himself 1989
Baywatch Hulk Hogan's Coach, Jimmy 1989
I'm from Hollywood Himself 1989
WrestleMania V Himself 1989
The Arsenio Hall Show Himself 1989
Summerslam Jimmy Hart 1988
WWF Challenge Himself, Jimmy Hart 1986
WWF Superstars Jimmy Hart, 'The Mouth of the South' Jimmy Hart 1986
Hulk Hogan's Rock 'n' Wrestling Himself 1985
WWE Saturday Night's Main Event 1985
WWF Prime-Time Wrestling Jimmy Hart 1985
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙