Jimmy Hawkins

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 59

Birth Name

James F. Hawkins

Born

Thursday, 13 November 1941

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Passions: America's Greatest Love Stories Self 2002
The 71st Annual Academy Awards Tommy Bailey 1999
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Jay Remy 1974
Spinout Larry 1966
Gidget Paul 1965
Girl Happy Doc 1965
12 O'Clock High Sgt. Jimmy Smith 1964
Mr. Novak Peter Beatty 1963
Petticoat Junction Orville Miggs, Jeff Maxwell, Lowell Rightmeyer, Scott, Stanley Harper 1963
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Celebrity Page Self 2013
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Passions: America's Greatest Love Stories Self 2002
The 71st Annual Academy Awards Tommy Bailey 1999
Kolchak: The Night Stalker Jay Remy 1974
Spinout Larry 1966
Gidget Paul 1965
Girl Happy Doc 1965
12 O'Clock High Sgt. Jimmy Smith 1964
Mr. Novak Peter Beatty 1963
Petticoat Junction Orville Miggs, Jeff Maxwell, Lowell Rightmeyer, Scott, Stanley Harper 1963
The Fugitive Teenager - Carl Emery 1963
Zotz! Jimmy Kellgore 1962
Margie Clarence 1961
Ichabod and Me Jonathon Baylor, Jonathan Baylor, Jonathan 1961
Westinghouse Playhouse Dinky 1961
Bringing Up Buddy Fennimore Cooper, Fennimore 1960
My Three Sons George, John Carter 1960
Dennis the Menace Chuck Long 1959
The Donna Reed Show Scotty, George Haskell, Jerry Hager, Jerry, Jimmy 1958
Bachelor Father Dennis 1957
Leave It to Beaver Dudley McMillan 1957
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Dewey Sims 1955
Count Three and Pray Corey 1955
Not as a Stranger Boy 1955
TV Reader's Digest Bokker 1955
The Star and the Story Bobby Andrews 1955
Destry Boy 1954
Private Hell 36 Delivery Boy 1954
Yankee Pasha Boy with Cap 1954
Annie Oakley Tagg Oakley 1954
Mister Scoutmaster Herbie Weber 1953
The Kid from Left Field Pitcher 1953
Savage Frontier Davie 1953
Woman They Almost Lynched Malcolm Stuart - Boy 1953
Girls in the Night Kid 1953
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Jimmy 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Stevie McCoy 1952
Death Valley Days Peter Phinney, Sandy Peters 1952
The Greatest Show on Earth Little Boy Spectator 1952
The Blue Veil Tommy / Tommy (Uncredited) 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Vernon in Happily Sketch 1951
Here Comes the Groom McGonigle Boy 1951
Jim Thorpe -- All-American Jimmy - Boy at Vacant Lot 1951
Strictly Dishonorable Child 1951
Lux Video Theatre Pete Nelson 1950
Never a Dull Moment Chalmers 1950
Winchester '73 Boy at Store Window 1950
Love That Brute Freddie Van Zandt 1950
Shadow on the Wall Boy 1950
Holiday Affair Boy in Park 1949
That Forsyte Woman Gerald 1949
The Ruggles Donald Ruggles 1949
Challenge to Lassie Tenement Child 1949
The Red Menace Jimmy 1949
A Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court Boy 1949
Caught Kevin 1949
Down to the Sea in Ships Boy 1949
Moonrise Boy 1948
Bodyguard Little Boy in House Trailer 1948
Heaven Only Knows Child in Schoolroom 1947
The Trouble with Women Henry 1947
The Sea of Grass Brock - Age 5 1947
It's a Wonderful Life The Bailey Child - Tommy 1946
Marriage Is a Private Affair Tommy West Jr. 1944
The Seventh Cross Paul and Liesel Roeder's Son 1944

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙