Jo De Winter

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 60
Juanita Adamina, known professionally as Jo de Winter, was an American actress most notable for her role in the short-lived series Gloria.

Juanita Adamina, known professionally as Jo de Winter, was an American actress most notable for her role in the short-lived series Gloria.

Birth Name

Juanita Marie Daussat

Born

Saturday, 05 March 1921

Died

Sunday, 17 January 2016

Actress Filmography

Monday Nights at Seven Nana 2017
Indiscreet Nurse 1998
A Face to Die For Bunny Thomas 1996
A Dangerous Affair (as Jo De Winter) 1995
ER (as Jo De Winter) 1994
There Goes My Baby Miss Shine 1994
Frasier Mrs. Greenway 1993
The John Larroquette Show Louise Merrick 1993
The Commish Mrs. Morton 1991
Little White Lies Neurotic Woman 1989
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Monday Nights at Seven Nana 2017
Indiscreet Nurse 1998
A Face to Die For Bunny Thomas 1996
A Dangerous Affair (as Jo De Winter) 1995
ER (as Jo De Winter) 1994
There Goes My Baby Miss Shine 1994
Frasier Mrs. Greenway 1993
The John Larroquette Show Louise Merrick 1993
The Commish Mrs. Morton 1991
Little White Lies Neurotic Woman 1989
Life Goes On Mabel 1989
Unsub Rita 1989
The Munsters Today Katja 1988
Bird Mildred Berg 1988
Just in Time Mrs. Dutton 1988
Day by Day Ann 1988
Down and Out in Beverly Hills (as Jo De Winter) 1987
L.A. Law Judge Esposito 1986
Matlock Ruth Delaney 1986
Foley Square Marion 1985
Toughlove Barbara Wiley 1985
Growing Pains Mrs. Salinger 1985
Breakin' 2: Electric Boogaloo Mrs. Bennett 1984
Murder, She Wrote Deborah Tarkington 1984
St. Elsewhere Iris 1982
Newhart Mrs. Wallingford 1982
Gloria Dr. Maggie Lawrence 1982
Gimme a Break! Woman #2 1981
Archie Bunker's Place Dr. Maggie Lawrence 1979
Delta House Mrs. Crandall 1979
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Mrs. Dean 1978
B.J. and the Bear State Senator Harriet 1978
Soap The Doctor 1977
Family Mrs. Woodbridge 1976
Police Story Nurse Hester 1973
Poor Devil Ellen, Crawford's Secretary 1973
Pete 'n' Tillie Party Guest 1972
A Great American Tragedy (as Jo De Winter) 1972
The Sixth Sense Nurse 1972
Thief Matron 1971
The Deadly Dream Nurse Hansen 1971
The Partners Mrs. Mitchell 1971
Dirty Harry Miss Willis 1971
The Brady Bunch Dear Libby (as Jo deWinter) 1969
The Bold Ones: The Lawyers Beth Patterson 1969
The Doris Day Show Marcia Kruger 1968
Adam-12 Mrs. Courtnay 1968
The Name of the Game Helena 1968
Mannix Miss Dee 1967
The Jean Arthur Show Liz Fielding 1966
The Rogues Martha 1964
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Betty Lawrence 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙