Jo Joyner

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38
Joanne Mary "Jo" Joyner is an English actress. She is known for her roles as Tanya Branning in the BBC soap opera EastEnders and Mandy Carter in Channel 4 drama Ackley Bridge.

Joanne Mary "Jo" Joyner is an English actress. She is known for her roles as Tanya Branning in the BBC soap opera EastEnders and Mandy Carter in Channel 4 drama Ackley Bridge.

Birth Name

Joanne Mary Joyner

Born

Tuesday, 24 May 1977

Links

Actress Filmography

Stay Close Erin Cartwright 2021
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
The Reluctant Landlord Sarah 2018
One Day That Changed My Life Self - Narrator 2018
Hang Ups Clare Maynard 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Luella Shakespeare 2018
Porters Dr. Kelly 2017
Ackley Bridge Mandy Carter 2017
Marley's Ghosts Vicar 2015
The Interceptor Lorna 2015
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Stay Close Erin Cartwright 2021
The Sara Cox Show Self - Guest 2019
The Reluctant Landlord Sarah 2018
One Day That Changed My Life Self - Narrator 2018
Hang Ups Clare Maynard 2018
Shakespeare & Hathaway: Private Investigators Luella Shakespeare 2018
Porters Dr. Kelly 2017
Ackley Bridge Mandy Carter 2017
Marley's Ghosts Vicar 2015
The Interceptor Lorna 2015
Ordinary Lies Beth 2015
Doctor Who: The Ultimate Companion Lynda 2014
Alan Davies: As Yet Untitled Self - Panelist 2014
Doctor Who: The Doctors Revisited Lynda 2013
Celebrity Antiques Road Trip Self 2011
Mount Pleasant Jayne 2011
Candy Cabs Jackie O'Sullivan 2011
Moving On Theresa 2009
Murdoch Mysteries Cecily McKinnon 2008
Doctor Who Confidential Lynda Moss 2005
Doctor Who Lynda, Lynda Moss 2005
North & South Fanny Thornton 2004
The Paul O'Grady Show Herself 2004
Green Wing Kim Alabaster 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Audience Member 2004
No Angels Beverly 'Beth' Nicholls, Beverly 'Beth' Nicholls / Beth Nicholls 2004
Ed Stone Is Dead Lisa 2002
MI-5 Stephanie Mills 2002
Fat Friends Kirsty Grigg 2000
Clocking Off Tina 2000
Loose Women Herself - Presenter, Herself 1999
Always and Everyone Nurse 1999
Stanton Blues Carly Eaden 1998
Silent Witness Cathy Mottram 1996
Heartbeat Anna Young 1992
Children in Need Self 1980
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙