Joachim Holst-Jensen

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31
Joachim Holst-Jensen was a Norwegian stage and film actor. He appeared in 45 films between 1927 and 1960.

Joachim Holst-Jensen was a Norwegian stage and film actor. He appeared in 45 films between 1927 and 1960.

Birth Name

Joachim Arnold Holst-Jensen

Born

Wednesday, 16 June 1880

Died

Thursday, 07 March 1963

Actor Filmography

It Happened One Night Goggen 1958
Nine Lives Bestefar 1957
Cirkus Fandango Papa, clown 1954
Nødlanding Willie, presten 1952
To mistenkelige personer 1950
En herre med bart Nils, mannen til Miriam 1942
Trysil-Knut Anneus Phil, intendant 1942
Den forsvundne pølsemaker H. Brand 1941
Tørres Snørtevold En gjest 1940
Tante Pose Plum, sakfører 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

It Happened One Night Goggen 1958
Nine Lives Bestefar 1957
Cirkus Fandango Papa, clown 1954
Nødlanding Willie, presten 1952
To mistenkelige personer 1950
En herre med bart Nils, mannen til Miriam 1942
Trysil-Knut Anneus Phil, intendant 1942
Den forsvundne pølsemaker H. Brand 1941
Tørres Snørtevold En gjest 1940
Tante Pose Plum, sakfører 1940
Gjest Baardsen Mons Peder Michelsen, arrestforvarer 1939
De vergeløse Wollert, professor 1939
Ungen En kelner 1938
To levende og en død Engelhardt 1937
Madame besøker Oslo Baron Felix de Video 1927
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙