Joan Gerber

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 56
Joan Gerber was an American voice actress who provided voices for a variety of cartoons.

Joan Gerber was an American voice actress who provided voices for a variety of cartoons.

Birth Name

Joanellen Gerber

Born

Monday, 29 July 1935

Died

Monday, 22 August 2011

Actress Filmography

Duck Dodgers Klunkin Woman / Leslie's Mother 2003
Adventures from the Book of Virtues The Boys' Mother 1996
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries Female Tourist (voice) 1995
A Flintstones Christmas Carol Additional Voices (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1994
I Yabba-Dabba Do! Additional Voices (voice) 1993
The Little Mermaid Babies 1992
Goof Troop Teacher 1992
Capitol Critters (voice) 1992
Darkwing Duck Gerdie 1991
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Duck Dodgers Klunkin Woman / Leslie's Mother 2003
Adventures from the Book of Virtues The Boys' Mother 1996
The Fantastic Voyages of Sinbad the Sailor (voice) 1996
The Sylvester & Tweety Mysteries Female Tourist (voice) 1995
A Flintstones Christmas Carol Additional Voices (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1994
I Yabba-Dabba Do! Additional Voices (voice) 1993
The Little Mermaid Babies 1992
Goof Troop Teacher 1992
Capitol Critters (voice) 1992
Darkwing Duck Gerdie 1991
The Adventures of Don Coyote and Sancho Panda Additional Voices 1990
Tiny Toon Adventures Gotcha Grabmore 1990
Gravedale High 1990
Tom & Jerry Kids Show (voice), (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1990
Midnight Patrol: Adventures in the Dream Zone Nightmare Prince's Mother 1990
DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp Mrs. Beakley (voice) 1990
Chip 'n' Dale Rescue Rangers Zsa Zsa Labrador 1989
Street of Dreams 1988
Fantastic Max Additional Voices 1988
Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf Woman at Store (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1988
DuckTales Mrs. Bentina Beakley (voice), Mrs. Bentina Beakley, Mrs. Bentina Beakley / Goldie O'Gilt, (voice), Goldie O'Gilt, Mrs. Bentina Beakley / Skittles' Mother, Mrs. Bentina Beakley / Webra Walters, Mrs. Bentina Beakley / Webwa Walters, Mrs. Quackenbush, Webwa Walters, Woman in Hair Salon / Woman in Elevator 1987
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Aunt Aggie, Shreeka 1987
Square One Television Fluff Noodleman 1987
The 13 Ghosts of Scooby-Doo Ernestine Brewski (voice) 1985
Explorers (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1985
CBS Storybreak (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1984
Snorks Mrs. Kelp 1984
The New Scooby-Doo Mysteries Additional Voices 1984
Alvin & the Chipmunks (voice) (as Joannie Gerber) 1983
The Dukes (voice) 1983
Heidi's Song Fraulein Rottenmeier (voice) 1982
Pac-Man Additional Voices 1982
Strawberry Shortcake: Pets on Parade Blueberry Muffin / Apricot / Sour Grapes (voice) 1982
The Smurfs Mummy, Additional Voices, Priscilla 1981
Strawberry Shortcake in Big Apple City Apricot / Blueberry Muffin / Apple Dumplin' 1981
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Mrs. Rich, Mrs. Rich / Irona the Robot Maid 1980
Scooby Goes Hollywood Lavonne / Second Woman / Waitress (voice) 1979
CBS Library (voice) 1979
Trapper John, M.D. Annie 1979
Nutcracker Fantasy Mice Voices (voice) 1979
J-Men Forever (voice) 1979
Fangface Additional Voices 1978
The Fantastic Four (voice) 1978
Jana of the Jungle (voice) 1978
Yogi's Space Race (voice) 1978
The Mouse and His Child The Elephant (voice) 1977
Captain Caveman and the Teen Angels (voice), Additional Voices 1977
ABC Weekend Specials (voice) 1977
Tarzan, Lord of the Jungle (voice), Queen Nemone 1976
The Scooby-Doo/Dynomutt Hour 1976
Far Out Space Nuts G.A.L. 1975
The Oddball Couple Goldie (voice) 1975
M-O-N-E-Y Spells Love Widow / Maid (voice) 1975
The Nine Lives of Fritz the Cat (voice) 1974
Partridge Family 2200 AD 1974
The World of Sid & Marty Krofft at the Hollywood Bowl (voice) 1973
Charlotte's Web Mrs. Fussy (voice) 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Mother / Adeline / Diane 1972
Wait Till Your Father Gets Home Irma Boyle (voice), Irma Boyle 1972
Scooby-Doo Meets Batman 2 episodes, 1972 1972
The Barkleys Agnes (voice) 1972
The ABC Saturday Superstar Movie Aunt Henrietta (voice), Mrs. Puddy, Witch (voice) 1972
The Houndcats (voice), Madam X 1972
The New Scooby-Doo Movies (voice) 1972
Bury Me an Angel Op (voice) 1972
Lidsville Nursie 1971
Help!... It's the Hair Bear Bunch! 1971
Shinbone Alley Ladybugs of the Evening (voice) 1971
The Point Oblio's Mother (voice) 1971
Tales of Washington Irving (voice) 1970
The Bugaloos (voice) 1970
Pufnstuf Freddy the Flute (some scenes) (voice) / Granddaughter Clock 1970
Pat Paulsen's Half a Comedy Hour Astro Lady, Astro Lady / Phone Operator 1970
Lancelot Link: Secret Chimp Mata Hairi, Dragon Woman, Mata Hairi (voice) (as Joanie Gerber), Mata Hairi / Dragon Woman, Mata Hari, The Duchess 1970
Love, American Style Irma Boyle 1969
H.R. Pufnstuf Freddy the Flute, Lady Boyd, Judy Frog / Lady Boyd 1969
Sesame Street Alice Braithwaite Goodyshoes 1969
The Super 6 (voice) 1966
Roger Ramjet Dee, Jacqueline Hyde 1965
Corn on the Cop Ghost Trick-or-Treater (voice) (as Joanie Gerber) 1965
The Magical World of Disney Mrs. Beakley 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙