Joan Taylor

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 55
Joan Taylor was an American television and film actress.

Joan Taylor was an American television and film actress.

Birth Name

Rose Marie Emma

Born

Sunday, 18 August 1929

Died

Sunday, 04 March 2012

Actress Filmography

Who Is Harry Nilsson (And Why Is Everybody Talkin' About Him?) Herself 2010
The Dick Powell Theatre Maggie 1961
Cain's Hundred Nancy Crawford 1961
My Three Sons Muriel Stewart 1960
Shotgun Slade 1959
The Detectives Myrna Fontaine 1959
Philip Marlowe Julie Kenton 1959
Men into Space Carol Gordon 1959
Lock Up Lauren Bodret 1959
21 Beacon Street Ruth 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Who Is Harry Nilsson (And Why Is Everybody Talkin' About Him?) Herself 2010
The Dick Powell Theatre Maggie 1961
Cain's Hundred Nancy Crawford 1961
My Three Sons Muriel Stewart 1960
Shotgun Slade 1959
The Detectives Myrna Fontaine 1959
Philip Marlowe Julie Kenton 1959
Men into Space Carol Gordon 1959
Lock Up Lauren Bodret 1959
21 Beacon Street Ruth 1959
Rawhide Paibada 1959
U.S. Marshal Maryjo Ulman aka Gloria Sawyer 1958
77 Sunset Strip Beth Collins 1958
Yancy Derringer Lavinia Lake 1958
The Rifleman Milly Scott, Millie Scott 1958
The Texan Rita Maynor 1958
Bronco Lorain Mitchell 1958
Peter Gunn Liz Hatton 1958
Mike Hammer Diane Baxter, Jackie 1958
Colt .45 Ellen McGraw 1957
The Real McCoys Mrs. Tate 1957
Wagon Train Bright Star 1957
Omar Khayyam Yaffa 1957
The Jack Paar Tonight Show Herself 1957
20 Million Miles To Earth Marisa Leonardo 1957
War Drums Riva 1957
Zane Grey Theater Rose Bailey 1956
Girls in Prison Anne Carson 1956
Earth Vs. The Flying Saucers Carol Marvin 1956
Fort Yuma Francesca 1955
Apache Woman Anne LeBeau 1955
Gunsmoke Anna Wheat 1955
The Millionaire Mary Ann Wilson 1955
Rose Marie Wanda 1954
War Paint Wanima 1953
Off Limits Helen 1953
Death Valley Days Mady 1952
The Savage Luta 1952
Last Date Jeanne 1950
Fighting Man of the Plains Evelyn Slocum 1949
Kraft Theatre Student 1947
Lights Out 1946
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙