Joana de Verona

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 50
Joana de Verona is a Brazilian-Portuguese actress. She has appeared in more than forty films and series since 2001.

Joana de Verona is a Brazilian-Portuguese actress. She has appeared in more than forty films and series since 2001.

Birth Name

Joana de Verona Correia Vilela Machado Borges

Born

Friday, 08 December 1989

Links

Actress Filmography

Vento Norte Mariana Guerra 2021
Bem Me Quer Lara Botelho 2020
Éramos Seis Adelaide 2019
Los territorios 2018
A Família Ventura Hélia 2017
Praça Paris Camila 2017
Amor Amor Sara 2017
Mata Hari Tilda 2017
Stalin's Couch Olga 2017
Ouro Verde Bia Ferreira da Fonseca 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Vento Norte Mariana Guerra 2021
Bem Me Quer Lara Botelho 2020
Éramos Seis Adelaide 2019
Los territorios 2018
A Família Ventura Hélia 2017
Praça Paris Camila 2017
Amor Amor Sara 2017
Mata Hari Tilda 2017
Stalin's Couch Olga 2017
Ouro Verde Bia Ferreira da Fonseca 2017
Arabian Nights: Volume 2 - The Desolate One Filha da Juíza 2015
Goodnight, Cinderella Cinderela 2014
Second Hand Rita 2013
Lines of Wellington Brites 2012
A Morte de Carlos Gardel Leonor 2011
Mysteries of Lisbon Eugénia 2011
Mya's Universe Mya 3 2011
Mysteries of Lisbon Eugénia 2010
How to Draw a Perfect Circle Sofia 2009
True and Tender is the North 2008
Presença de Anita 2001
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙