Joanna David

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Joanna David is an English actress, best known for her television work.

Joanna David is an English actress, best known for her television work.

Birth Name

Joanne E. Hacking

Born

Friday, 17 January 1947

Actress Filmography

House of the Dragon Lady Joselyn Redwyne 2022
The Pursuit of Love Elegant Paris Society Woman #1 2021
Kat and the Band Gran 2020
The Cleansing Hour Schoolmarm 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
Man in an Orange Shirt Jennifer 2017
All Round to Mrs. Brown's Self 2017
Another Mother's Son Maude Vibert 2017
Delicious Gertrude 2016
Letters from Baghdad Janet Courtney 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

House of the Dragon Lady Joselyn Redwyne 2022
The Pursuit of Love Elegant Paris Society Woman #1 2021
Kat and the Band Gran 2020
The Cleansing Hour Schoolmarm 2019
Celebrity Gogglebox Self 2019
Man in an Orange Shirt Jennifer 2017
All Round to Mrs. Brown's Self 2017
Another Mother's Son Maude Vibert 2017
Delicious Gertrude 2016
Letters from Baghdad Janet Courtney 2016
The Living and the Dead Victoria Appleby 2016
Agatha Raisin Lady Derrington 2014
Death in Paradise Judith Musgrove 2011
Downton Abbey Duchess of Yeovil 2010
You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger Alan's Mother 2010
Never Better Janice 2008
These Foolish Things Mrs. Bannock 2006
Bleak House Mrs. Badger 2005
Falling Lady Carteret 2005
Agatha Christie's Marple Grace Ritchie 2004
Belonging Averil 2004
The Brides in the Bath Elizabeth Burnbam / Elizabeth Burnham 2003
Rosemary & Thyme Julia Moore 2003
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story May Jacoby 2003
The Soul Keeper Sabina's Mother 2003
Foyle's War Wendy Powell 2002
The Forsyte Saga Mrs. Heron 2002
The Way We Live Now Lady Pomona Longestaffe 2001
The Glass Mary Duggan 2001
Doctors Nancy Burke, Irene Frears, Jean Turner 2000
Monarch of the Glen Ceclia Ford 2000
Cotton Mary Mrs Smythe 1999
Rogue Trader Mrs. Peter Baring 1999
Holby City Helen Handley 1999
A Dance to the Music of Time Isobel (older), Isobel / Isobel (older) 1997
Midsomer Murders Amy Lyddiard, Mother Julian 1997
Dalziel and Pascoe Chloe Wulfstan 1996
Pride and Prejudice Mrs. Gardiner 1995
Bramwell Mrs. Elizabeth Quail 1995
The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes Susan Cushing 1994
A Touch of Frost Prue Hastings 1992
Heartbeat Caroline, Diana Firth 1992
Maigret Mme. Gastin 1992
The Darling Buds of May Miss Jimson 1991
Cluedo Self 1990
Prince Caspian and the Voyage of the Dawn Treader Trufflehunter 1989
Hannay Sybil Verney 1988
Comrades Mrs. Frampton 1987
Agatha Christie's Miss Marple: 4:50 from Paddington Emma Crackenthorpe 1987
Inspector Morse Susan Fallon 1987
Casualty Anne Jones 1986
Tender Is the Night Hannah 1985
Anna Karenina Dolly 1985
Miss Marple: The Body in the Library 1984
Sleepwalker Angela Paradise 1984
Shades of Darkness Miss Hartley 1983
Brass Prudence Makepeace 1983
Timewatch Queen Victoria 1982
The Agatha Christie Hour Claire Trent 1982
Rebecca Mrs. de Winter / Mrs de Winter, The Girl / Mrs de Winter 1979
Working Surface: A Short Study (with Actors) in the 'Ways' of a Bourgeois Writer 1979
Lillie Jeanne Marie 1978
The Duchess of Duke Street Margaret Haslemere, Margaret 1976
Rumpole of the Bailey Jennifer Postern, Mirabelle Jones 1975
Ballet Shoes Theo Dane 1975
Two's Company Jane 1975
Jennie: Lady Randolph Churchill Princess Alexandra 1974
Within These Walls Marian Pearce 1974
Colditz Cathy Carter 1972
War & Peace Sonya 1972
The Last of the Mohicans Alice Munro 1971
Play for Today Mabel Purdie 1970
School for Unclaimed Girls Schoolgirl 1969
ITV Saturday Night Theatre Jane 1969
The Rolling Stones Sympathy for The Devil 1968
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙