JoAnna Garcia Swisher

From "Fist Fight"
Actor
IVA Star Rating : 69
JoAnna García Swisher is an American actress. She is known for her roles as Sam in Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1993–96), Vicki Appleby in Freaks and Geeks (1999–2000), and Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery on The WB/CW sitcom Reba (2001–07). She has also gained popularity with her acting roles in Privileged (2008–09), Better with You (2010–11), Animal Practice... read more

JoAnna García Swisher is an American actress. She is known for her roles as Sam in Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1993–96), Vicki Appleby in Freaks and Geeks (1999–2000), and Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery on The WB/CW sitcom Reba (2001–07). She has also gained popularity with her acting roles in Privileged (2008–09), Better with You (2010–11), Animal Practice (2012), Once Upon a Time (2013–18) and The Astronaut Wives Club (2015).

Birth Name

JoAnna Lynne Garcia

Born

Friday, 10 August 1979

Actress Filmography

As Luck Would Have It Lindsey Johnson 2021
American Humane Hero Dog Awards: 10th Anniversary Celebration Self 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Sweet Magnolias Maddie Townsend 2020
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World Amy Cabrera 2017
Fist Fight Maggie 2017
Pitch Rachel Patrick 2016
Harry Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

As Luck Would Have It Lindsey Johnson 2021
American Humane Hero Dog Awards: 10th Anniversary Celebration Self 2020
The Drew Barrymore Show Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Celebrity Game Face Self 2020
Sweet Magnolias Maddie Townsend 2020
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World Amy Cabrera 2017
Fist Fight Maggie 2017
Pitch Rachel Patrick 2016
Harry Self 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Grandfathered Sloan 2015
The Astronaut Wives Club Betty Grissom 2015
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
The Internship Megan 2013
Home & Family Self 2012
The Mindy Project Sally Prentice 2012
Animal Practice Dorothy Rutledge 2012
Once Upon a Time Ariel 2011
The Chew Herself - Guest, Herself 2011
Dish Nation Self 2011
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self - Guest Co-Host, Self 2010
Better with You Mia Putney 2010
Revenge of the Bridesmaids Parker Wald 2010
Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen Self - Guest 2009
Royal Pains Dr. Nina Greene 2009
Late Night with Jimmy Fallon Herself (as Joanna Garcia), Herself - Guest 2009
A Very Merry Daughter of the Bride Roxanne 2008
Extreme Movie Sweetie-Pie 2008
The Penguins of Madagascar Shawna 2008
Privileged Megan Smith 2008
Welcome to the Captain Hope 2008
Gossip Girl Bree Buckley 2007
Chelsea Lately Herself - Guest 2007
A-List Naomi 2006
The Initiation of Sarah Corinne 2006
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
How I Met Your Mother Maggie Wilks 2005
Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List Self 2005
The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson Herself (as Joanna Garcia) 2005
Open Access Self 2004
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself (as Joanna Garcia) 2003
What I Like About You Fiona 2002
Last Call with Carson Daly Herself 2002
Not Another Teen Movie Sandy Sue 2001
Off Centre Ramona 2001
Reba Cheyenne Hart-Montgomery 2001
American Pie 2 Christy 2001
Going to California Jennifer 2001
Go Fish Amanda 2001
Freedom Sally Mueller 2000
Boston Public Susan Potter 2000
Opposite Sex Cassie Schreiber 2000
Freaks and Geeks Vicki Appleby 1999
Family Law April 1999
Family Guy Liddane 1999
Providence Gillian 1999
CI5: The New Professionals Cadet Susan 1998
Any Day Now (as Joanna Garcia), Martha Montgomery 1998
From the Earth to the Moon Julie Shepard 1998
Dawson's Creek Girl #1 (Tracy) 1998
The View Herself 1997
Love's Deadly Triangle: The Texas Cadet Murder Susie 1997
Pacific Blue Leah Chandler 1996
Second Noah Katherine Ortega, Catherine 1996
Party of Five Hallie 1994
SeaQuest 2032 Iris 1993
Step by Step Chelsea 1991
Clarissa Explains It All Fiona 1991
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Sam 1990
Superboy Girl 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙