Joanna Gleason

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 77
Joanna Gleason is a Canadian actress and singer. She is a Tony Award–winning musical theatre actress and has also had a number of notable film and TV roles.

Joanna Gleason is a Canadian actress and singer. She is a Tony Award–winning musical theatre actress and has also had a number of notable film and TV roles.

Birth Name

Joanne Hall

Born

Friday, 02 June 1950

Links

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
The Bite Petra Bresser 2021
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Janice Hoffman 2015
The Affair Yvonne 2014
Sensitive Skin Veronica 2014
The Skeleton Twins Judy 2014
Last Vegas Miriam Harris 2013
The Newsroom Nancy Skinner 2012
Blue Bloods Grace Newhouse 2010
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Broadway: Beyond the Golden Age Self 2021
The Bite Petra Bresser 2021
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Janice Hoffman 2015
The Affair Yvonne 2014
Sensitive Skin Veronica 2014
The Skeleton Twins Judy 2014
Last Vegas Miriam Harris 2013
The Newsroom Nancy Skinner 2012
Blue Bloods Grace Newhouse 2010
How to Make It in America Ben's Mother 2010
Side by Side by Susan Blackwell Self - Guest 2009
The Good Wife Judge Carmella Romano 2009
The Rebound Roberta Finklestein 2009
Royal Pains Evelyn Woodward 2009
The Unusuals Estelle Shraeger 2009
Delocated Dr. Mitchell 2009
The Women Barbara 2008
My Sassy Girl Aunt Sally / Kitty 2008
Sex and the City Therapist 2008
The Girl in the Park Sarah / Sarah Graczyk 2007
Wedding Daze Lois 2006
The 60th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2006
The Apprentice: Martha Stewart Self 2005
The 59th Annual Tony Awards Self - Nominee 2005
Fathers and Sons Silvia 2005
Game Show Moments Gone Bananas Self 2005
AFI's 100 Years... 100 Passions: America's Greatest Love Stories Self 2002
The 56th Annual Tony Awards Self - Presenter 2002
The Wedding Planner Mrs. Donolly 2001
Bette Connie Randolph 2000
The West Wing Atty. Jordon Kendall 1999
Let the Devil Wear Black Dr. Rona Harvey 1999
Oh Baby Charlotte St. John 1998
Boogie Nights Dirk's Mother 1997
Road Ends Armacost 1997
George & Leo Teacher 1997
Michael Hayes Mrs. Eline Borman 1997
American Perfekt Shirley 1997
Perversions of Science Mrs. Rabe 1997
Temporarily Yours Joan Silver 1997
The Practice Defense Atty. Henrietta Lightstone 1997
King of the Hill Maddy Platter, Marie's Mother, Nurse, Operator, Receptionist 1997
If These Walls Could Talk Julia / Julia (segment "1974") 1996
Adventures from the Book of Virtues Della Dillingham Young 1996
Edie & Pen Maude 1996
Tracey Takes On... Katherine Hawkins, LeAnne the Stewardess 1996
Mr. Holland's Opus Adult Gertrude 1996
The Outer Limits Leslie 1995
Friends Kim Clozzi 1994
ER Iris 1994
For the Love of Aaron Shirley 1994
Love & War Nadine Berkus 1992
For Richer, for Poorer Irene 1992
F/X2 Liz Kennedy, Assistant DA / Liz Kennedy 1991
The Boys Marie 1991
Crimes and Misdemeanors Wendy Stern 1989
Murphy Brown Athena Gillington 1988
The 42nd Annual Tony Awards Self - Winner & Performer 1988
Heartburn Diana 1986
Hannah and Her Sisters Carol 1986
Still the Beaver Kimberly 1983
American Playhouse Jinx, Baker's Wife 1982
Love, Sidney Gail 1981
Bosom Buddies Faith Crane 1980
Hello, Larry Morgan Winslow 1979
Diff'rent Strokes Morgan Winslow 1978

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙