JoAnne Astrow

Actor · Executive Producer · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Ottilie Joanne Astrow

Born

Friday, 24 June 1938

Actress Filmography

I Am Comic Herself 2010
Rude Awakening Fran 1998
Beverly Hills, 90210 Becky Wilerson 1990
Karen's Song Woman #1 1987
Automan Zippers Owner 1983
An Evening at the Improv Herself - Comedian 1982
Hill Street Blues Lydia Marks 1981
Dynasty Dr. Miller 1981
Knots Landing Woman 1979
Dallas Vicky 1978
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I Am Comic Herself 2010
Rude Awakening Fran 1998
Beverly Hills, 90210 Becky Wilerson 1990
Karen's Song Woman #1 1987
Automan Zippers Owner 1983
An Evening at the Improv Herself - Comedian 1982
Hill Street Blues Lydia Marks 1981
Dynasty Dr. Miller 1981
Knots Landing Woman 1979
Dallas Vicky 1978
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest Comic, Herself 1962

Producer Filmography

2007 Emmy Outstanding Variety, Music or Comedy Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙