Joby Baker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43
Joseph N. "Joby" Baker is a Canadian-born actor and painter.

Joseph N. "Joby" Baker is a Canadian-born actor and painter.

Birth Name

Joseph N. Baker

Born

Monday, 26 March 1934

Actor Filmography

Tucker's Witch Mickey Daugherty 1982
Simon & Simon Parker Stans 1981
Nobody's Perfect Dixie 1980
The Six O'Clock Follies Col. Harvey Mann 1980
Stone Murray Weinstock 1979
Avalanche TV Director 1978
The Paper Chase Police Detective 1978
The City Mel Greenwall 1977
Quincy M.E. Donald Bigelow, Ken Jackson, Tim Morgan, Will Sabarosa 1976
Gemini Man Josef 1976
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Tucker's Witch Mickey Daugherty 1982
Simon & Simon Parker Stans 1981
Nobody's Perfect Dixie 1980
The Six O'Clock Follies Col. Harvey Mann 1980
Stone Murray Weinstock 1979
Avalanche TV Director 1978
The Paper Chase Police Detective 1978
The City Mel Greenwall 1977
Quincy M.E. Donald Bigelow, Ken Jackson, Tim Morgan, Will Sabarosa 1976
Gemini Man Josef 1976
Most Wanted Pete Kerman 1976
Bronk Sgt. Ben Waite 1975
Run, Joe, Run Missionary 2 1974
Superdad Klutch 1973
Cry Rape Jerry Cohen 1973
Police Story Harold, Macon 1973
Barnaby Jones Joe Holland 1973
A Touch of Grace Dickson 1973
Assignment: Vienna Russell 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Jamie Lane 1972
Love, American Style Ted (segment "Love and the Vacation") 1969
Medical Center Tony Tabor 1969
Blackbeard's Ghost Silky Seymour 1968
Valley of Mystery Pete Patton 1967
Mannix Rudy Marin 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Guest Performer 1967
Good Morning World David Lewis, David Lewis / Dave Lewis 1967
The Adventures of Bullwhip Griffin Bandido Leader 1967
When the Boys Meet the Girls Sam 1965
The Loner Billy Ford 1965
F Troop Mario Maracucci 1965
Girl Happy Wilbur 1965
12 O'Clock High Lt. Blake 1964
Looking for Love Cuz Rickover 1964
The Greatest Show on Earth Rick Andover 1963
Gidget Goes to Rome Judge 1963
Hootenanny Hoot Steve Laughlin 1963
Combat! Kelly, Pvt. Kelly 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Doc Carroll 1962
Sam Benedict Nick Correa 1962
Frontier Circus George Washington Jukes 1961
The Dick Van Dyke Show Fred Staggs, Manuel Rodriguez 1961
Ben Casey Harry Martin 1961
Dr. Kildare Jerry House 1961
Cain's Hundred Larry Delby 1961
Gidget Goes Hawaiian Judge Hamilton 1961
The Wackiest Ship in the Army Josh Davidson 1960
The Roaring 20's Joby Price 1960
Key Witness Muggles 1960
Surfside 6 Bernie Bergen 1960
The Last Angry Man Myron Malkin 1959
Gidget Stinky 1959
The George Burns Show Self 1958
Perry Mason Kenneth Carter 1957
Wagon Train Nathan May 1957
Bachelor Father Biff Merideth, Boy at Stage Door 1957
West Point Cadet Monty Berrin 1956
Target Zero Private 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Jimmy Dolan, Thor, Vernon 1955
Gunsmoke Ky 1955
The Magical World of Disney Silky Seymour, Klutch 1954
American Bandstand Himself - Interview 1952
The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet Joby 1952
Death Valley Days Dr. William Davis 1952
Dragnet Bob Tepps 1951
The Red Skelton Hour Junior - Teenage Son 1951
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show Quartet Member 1950
Studio One Trial Spectator 1948
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙