Jocelyn Lane

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 35
Jocelyn "Jackie" Lane is a former actress and model of the 1950s and 1960s. She was married to Prince Alfonso of Hohenlohe-Langenburg.

Jocelyn "Jackie" Lane is a former actress and model of the 1950s and 1960s. She was married to Prince Alfonso of Hohenlohe-Langenburg.

Birth Name

Jocelyn Lane Bolton

Born

Sunday, 16 May 1937

Actress Filmography

A Bullet for Pretty Boy Betty 1970
Land Raiders Luisa Rojas 1970
Hell's Belles Cathy 1969
The Queen and I Sandy Blair 1969
It Takes a Thief Michelle 1968
How to Seduce a Playboy Ginette 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Mandy Dean-Tanner 1966
The Poppy Is Also a Flower Society Photographer 1966
Incident At Phantom Hill Memphis 1966
Get Smart Hippie 1965
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

A Bullet for Pretty Boy Betty 1970
Land Raiders Luisa Rojas 1970
Hell's Belles Cathy 1969
The Queen and I Sandy Blair 1969
It Takes a Thief Michelle 1968
How to Seduce a Playboy Ginette 1966
The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Mandy Dean-Tanner 1966
The Poppy Is Also a Flower Society Photographer 1966
Incident At Phantom Hill Memphis 1966
Get Smart Hippie 1965
My Brother the Angel Princess 1965
The Wild Wild West Dominique 1965
Run for Your Life Brigitte Lemaire 1965
Tickle Me Pam Merritt 1965
The Sword Of Ali Baba Princess Amara 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Lisa Donato 1964
The Rogues Madeleine Sorel 1964
Bob Hope Presents the Chrysler Theatre Ellie Randell, Gabrielle 1963
Burke's Law Angelina Brascio / Adriana Montaigne 1963
War Gods of Babylon Mirra 1962
I tromboni di Fra Diavolo Cristina Forzano 1962
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour Sylvia Sylvester 1962
Two and Two Make Six Julie Matthews 1962
Mars, God of War Daphne 1962
Operation Snatch Bianca Tabori 1962
Goodbye Again First Maisie 1961
Robin Hood and the Pirates Karin Blain (as Jackie Lane) 1960
The Magnificent Rogue Chou-Chou (as Jackie Lane) 1960
Howlers of the Dock (as Jackie Lane) 1960
Jet Storm Clara Forrester (as Jackie Lane) 1959
The Angry Hills Maria Tassos (as Jackie Lane) 1959
Wonderful Things Pepita 1958
Dangerous Youth Maureen / Mrs Wyman 1957
The Truth About Women Saida (as Jackie Lane) 1957
Armchair Theatre Ginger - model (as Jackie Lane) 1956
The Gamma People Anna (as Jackie Lane) 1956
American Bandstand Herself - Interview 1952
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙