Jodi Long

Actor · Writer
70
Jodi Long is an American actress of Asian descent.

Jodi Long is an American actress of Asian descent.

Birth Name

Jodi Leung

Born

Thursday, 07 January 1954

Actress Filmography

The Tale Rebecca 2018
5 Doctors Dr. Suzuki 2018
Falling Water Kumiko, Kumiko (Taka's mother) 2016
Young & Hungry Mrs. Park 2014
A Picture Of You Mother 2014
The Blacklist Col. Wright 2013
Made in Jersey Judge Meisner 2012
Elementary Mrs. Tseng 2012
Sullivan & Son Ok Cha Sullivan 2012
Without 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Tale Rebecca 2018
5 Doctors Dr. Suzuki 2018
Falling Water Kumiko, Kumiko (Taka's mother) 2016
Young & Hungry Mrs. Park 2014
A Picture Of You Mother 2014
The Blacklist Col. Wright 2013
Made in Jersey Judge Meisner 2012
Elementary Mrs. Tseng 2012
Sullivan & Son Ok Cha Sullivan 2012
Without 2011
Beginners Dr. Long 2011
Franklin & Bash Judge Noreen Poggi 2011
Law & Order: LA Judge Sonya Cruz 2010
Eastwick Mrs. Yang 2009
The Beast May Nan Nhung 2009
Mask of the Ninja Kumioko 2008
Long Story Short 2008
Eli Stone Judge Marcia Phelps 2008
Cashmere Mafia Susan Mason 2008
American Dad! (voice), Woman (voice) 2005
House Judge 2004
Desperate Housewives Dr. Lunt 2004
Miss Match Claire, Claire (credit only) 2003
New Suit Feng Shui Woman 2003
The Hot Chick Korean Mother 2002
Without a Trace Mrs. Kim 2002
So Little Time Neptune's Net Owner 2001
The Division Polly Seager 2001
Curb Your Enthusiasm Dr. Bahn 2000
Family Law 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Center Director 1999
Celebrity Father Gladden's Fan 1998
Sex and the City Patty Aston 1998
Michael Hayes Joan 1997
Murder In Mind Secretary, Helen 1997
His and Hers Corey Chang 1997
The Wayans Bros. Angelique 1995
All-American Girl Katherine Kim 1994
Café Americain Madame Ybarra 1993
Striking Distance Officer Kim Lee, River Rescue Dispatcher 1993
Robocop 3 Nikko's Mom 1993
The Pickle Yakimoto Yakimura 1993
Amos & Andrew Wendy Wong 1993
Alice Park Avenue Couples 1990
The Exorcist III First Dream Woman 1990
How to Murder a Millionaire 1990
Born on the Fourth of July Reporter #1 - Democratic Conventon 1990
New York Stories T.V. Interviewer (segment "Oedipus Wrecks") 1989
Roseanne Woman in Line 1988
Patty Hearst Wendy Yoshimura 1988
Soursweet Mui 1988
The Bedroom Window Cocktail Waitress 1987
Designing Women Eileen Arata 1986
L.A. Law Ingall's Lawyer 1986
The Equalizer Mrs. Lin 1985
The Cosby Show Jo Ann, Joann 1984
Splash Reporter 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Jin Sung 1983
Rollover Betsy Okamoto 1981
Fighting Along the Piave Successful Woman #2 1918
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙