Joe Balch

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 36

Birth Name

Joseph Irvin Balch

Born

Saturday, 31 December 1898

Died

Monday, 30 January 1967

Actor Filmography

The Last Hunt Barfly 1956
Son of Zorro Townsman 1947
Sunset Pass Posse Rider 1946
Badman's Territory Townsman 1946
The Lone Star Vigilantes Cowhand 1942
Sunset in Wyoming Henchman 1941
Bandits and Ballads Barfly 1939
Racketeers of the Range Henchman 1939
The Three Musketeers Carriage Driver 1939
Hollywood Cowboy Slim - Ranch Hand 1937
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Last Hunt Barfly 1956
Son of Zorro Townsman 1947
Sunset Pass Posse Rider 1946
Badman's Territory Townsman 1946
The Lone Star Vigilantes Cowhand 1942
Sunset in Wyoming Henchman 1941
Bandits and Ballads Barfly 1939
Racketeers of the Range Henchman 1939
The Three Musketeers Carriage Driver 1939
Hollywood Cowboy Slim - Ranch Hand 1937
The Westerner Bucking Horse Rider 1934
The Fourth Horseman Horseman 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙