Joe Cunningham

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Joseph A. Cunningham

Born

Sunday, 22 June 1890

Died

Saturday, 03 April 1943

Actor Filmography

Flight for Freedom Teletype Editor 1943
The Mantrap Gardener 1943
Calaboose Joe - Henchman 1943
The Navy Comes Through Mr. Duttson 1942
The Talk of the Town McGuire 1942
I Live on Danger Inspector Conlon 1942
About Face Col. Gunning 1942
The Affairs of Jimmy Valentine Charles Stanton / Charles Stanley 1942
Broadway Detective 1942
Dudes Are Pretty People Joe 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Flight for Freedom Teletype Editor 1943
The Mantrap Gardener 1943
Calaboose Joe - Henchman 1943
The Navy Comes Through Mr. Duttson 1942
The Talk of the Town McGuire 1942
I Live on Danger Inspector Conlon 1942
About Face Col. Gunning 1942
The Affairs of Jimmy Valentine Charles Stanton / Charles Stanley 1942
Broadway Detective 1942
Dudes Are Pretty People Joe 1942
Hay Foot Mr. Hutton 1942
Tom, Dick and Harry Pop 1941
Knute Rockne All American Reporter on Train 1940
The Boys from Syracuse Jury Foreman 1940
The Fugitive Undetermined Role 1939
Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite Maxie 1939
Invitation to Happiness Announcer 1939
Torchy Runs for Mayor Maxie - Editor 1939
Outside These Walls Unemployed Man 1939
Zenobia Townsman 1939
Women in the Wind Telegraph Office Attendant 1939
The Flying Irishman Second Man Grounding Doug in New York 1939
Secret Service of the Air Agent Dawson 1939
Torchy Blane in Chinatown Maxie 1939
Blackwell's Island Ben Rawden / Rawden 1939
They Made Me a Criminal Columnist 1939
Going Places Night Clerk 1938
They Drive by Night Detective Pryor 1938
Angels with Dirty Faces Managing Editor 1938
Torchy Gets Her Man Maxie 1938
Campus Cinderella Trustee 1938
George Takes the Air Flight Sergeant 1938
Alexander's Ragtime Band Reporter 1938
Four Daughters Waiter 1938
Four's a Crowd Young 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Maxie 1938
Over the Wall Robeck's Handler 1938
King of the Newsboys Gazette Managing Editor 1938
Blondes at Work Maxie 1938
The Barbarian and the Lady Sachka 1938
The Jury's Secret Reporter 1938
Prescription for Romance Farrell 1937
Missing Witnesses Purser 1937
The Perfect Specimen Editor Green 1937
Exclusive Editor 1937
Marry the Girl Doctor Going Swimming 1937
Kid Galahad Joe Taylor 1937
San Quentin Doctor 1937
Midnight Court Reporter 1937
Smart Blonde City Editor 1937
Gold Diggers of 1937 Salesman on Train 1936
Sensation D.D.I. Proctor 1936
Fugitive in the Sky Spike 1936
Country Gentlemen Chuck - the Counterman / Chuck 1936
The Captain's Kid Jury Foreman 1936
Cain and Mabel Spinach Omelet Diner 1936
The Road to Glory Officer 1936
China Clipper Jack - a Weatherman 1936
Hot Money Gus Vanderbilt 1936
The Public Menace Simon 1935
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙