Joe Di Reda

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 47

Birth Name

Joseph James Direda

Born

Sunday, 16 September 1928

Died

Saturday, 16 June 2007

Actor Filmography

Freddy's Nightmares Policeman #1 1988
Murder 1, Dancer 0 Studio Security Guard 1983
The A-Team Bartender 1983
Silver Spoons Boss 1982
Simon & Simon Arthur Gorman, Mr. Gorman 1981
Cagney & Lacey Policeman with children 1981
The Ordeal of Patty Hearst Sam Bennett 1979
The Incredible Hulk Mackie 1977
Lou Grant Bartender 1977
James at 16 Security Officer 1977
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Freddy's Nightmares Policeman #1 1988
Murder 1, Dancer 0 Studio Security Guard 1983
The A-Team Bartender 1983
Silver Spoons Boss 1982
Simon & Simon Arthur Gorman, Mr. Gorman 1981
Cagney & Lacey Policeman with children 1981
The Ordeal of Patty Hearst Sam Bennett 1979
The Incredible Hulk Mackie 1977
Lou Grant Bartender 1977
James at 16 Security Officer 1977
Hunter Sgt. Flowers 1976
Special Delivery Second Guard in Bank 1976
The Hindenburg Schulz 1975
Returning Home ATC Sergeant 1975
The Parallax View Ralph Scoletta 1974
The Green Hornet Bill Corman 1974
The Six Million Dollar Man 1st Deputy 1974
Firehouse Mike Stenock 1974
Emperor of the North Dinger 1973
Police Story Investigator Pierson, The Watch Commander 1973
M*A*S*H Major Frank Dorsett 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Tony Doyle 1972
The Rookies Driver 1972
The Andromeda Strain Wildfire Computer Sgt. Burk 1971
Cactus in the Snow Mr. Harris 1971
The Partridge Family Coach 1970
Mannix Tom 1967
The Invaders Phil 1967
The Sand Pebbles Shanahan 1966
The Felony Squad Baines 1966
The Green Hornet Bill Corman 1966
Batman Mars 1966
The F.B.I. Bert Stoner, Logan, Post 1965
36 Hours American Soldier 1964
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Spaceman 1964
Flight from Ashiya SSgt. Randy Smith 1964
Combat! Malloy, Sgt. Calder 1962
Saints and Sinners Lt. Poston 1962
It's a Man's World Al 1962
The Dakotas Clarence Barton 1962
87th Precinct Mr. Smith 1961
The Roaring 20's Pennell 1960
The Andy Griffith Show Harlan 1960
Dan Raven Ustick 1960
The Man from Blackhawk Rupe June 1959
The Alaskans Dick Gray 1959
Bonanza Joe - Minister 1959
The Big Fisherman Arab Assassin 1959
The Black Orchid Joe 1959
The Untouchables Fred Barker, Rusty Miller 1959
In Love and War Capistron 1958
Man with a Camera Joe 1958
The Ann Sothern Show Joe 1958
The Texan Johnny Hinshaw 1958
Frontier Doctor Alex Graham 1958
Peter Gunn Eddie Wiley 1958
Steve Canyon Lt. Johnson 1958
Wanted: Dead or Alive Joe Kelly 1958
Imitation General Soldier #2 1958
Frontier Justice Sgt. Jasper 1958
Juvenile Jungle Monte 1958
Mike Hammer Joe Dunn 1958
The Enemy Below BMSN Robbins 1957
Time Limit Gus (as Joe Di Rida) / Gus 1957
Colt .45 Hicks 1957
The Walter Winchell File Mac 1957
Perry Mason Eddie Davis, Edgar Beals, Phil Edwards 1957
M Squad Archie 1957
Sweet Smell of Success Patron at Toots Shor's 1957
The True Story of Jesse James Bill Ryan 1957
Love Me Tender Confederate Soldier 1956
Zane Grey Theatre CSA Sgt. Jasper 1956
Screaming Eagles Pvt. Dubrowski 1956
Gaby Allen 1956
Matinee Theatre Harry 1955
Navy Log Lieutenant Richard Winters 1955
Gunsmoke Blake, Navin 1955
Climax! Jimmy Ruiz 1954
The Lineup Tony Tugad 1954
You Are There James Gardner 1953
Lux Video Theatre 1st Coastguardsman 1950
The Big Story 1949
Kraft Theatre (as Joseph Di Reda) 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙