Joe Flanigan

Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 63
Joe Flanigan is an American writer and actor best known for his portrayal of the character Major/Lt. Colonel John Sheppard in Stargate Atlantis.

Joe Flanigan is an American writer and actor best known for his portrayal of the character Major/Lt. Colonel John Sheppard in Stargate Atlantis.

Birth Name

Joseph Harold Dunnigan III

Born

Thursday, 05 January 1967

Links

Actor Filmography

Let Us In Officer Wilton 2021
See The Military 2019
SEAL Team General Trask 2017
The Bandit Hound Trevor 2016
Metal Hurlant Chronicles Hondo 2012
6 Bullets Andrew Fayden 2012
Major Crimes Rick Marlow 2012
Ferocious Planet Colonel Sam Synn 2011
Good Day for It Deputy Doug Brady 2011
Change of Plans Jason Danville 2011
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Let Us In Officer Wilton 2021
See The Military 2019
SEAL Team General Trask 2017
The Bandit Hound Trevor 2016
Metal Hurlant Chronicles Hondo 2012
6 Bullets Andrew Fayden 2012
Major Crimes Rick Marlow 2012
Ferocious Planet Colonel Sam Synn 2011
Good Day for It Deputy Doug Brady 2011
Change of Plans Jason Danville 2011
Warehouse 13 Jeff Weaver 2009
Fringe Robert Danzig 2008
The Jace Hall Show Self 2008
Women's Murder Club FBI Agent John Ash 2007
Stargate: Atlantis Lt. Colonel John Sheppard / John Sheppard, Major John Sheppard, Lt. Col. John Sheppard / John Sheppard, Lt. Colonel John Sheppard, Major John Sheppard / John Sheppard, Detective John Sheppard / John Sheppard, John Sheppard 2004
Tru Calling Andrew Webb 2003
Thoughtcrimes Brendan Dean 2003
Birds of Prey Det. Claude Morton 2002
CSI: Miami Mike Sheridan 2002
HypaSpace Self 2002
Farewell to Harry Nick Sennet 2002
First Monday Julian Lodge 2002
Judging Amy Tobin Hayes 1999
The Other Sister Jeff / Jeff Reed 1999
Providence Dr. David Marcus 1999
Cupid Alex DeMouy 1998
Dawson's Creek Vincent 1998
Stargate SG-1 Lt. Colonel John Sheppard 1997
Tell Me No Secrets Adam Stiles 1997
The First to Go Peter Cole 1997
Profiler Dr. Tom Arquette 1996
A Reason to Believe Eric Sayles 1995
Deadline for Murder: From the Files of Edna Buchanan Scott Cameron 1995
Family Album Lionel Thayer 1994
Sisters Brian Kohler-Voss 1991
Murphy Brown Scott Hamon 1988
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙