Joe Fowler

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Joseph Gilbert Fowler

Born

Saturday, 26 November 1955

Actor Filmography

Pitch People Self 1999
Independence Day Reporter 1996
The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A. Nick Brooks 1995
Stranger by Night Reporter #3 1994
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Sports Announcer 1994
Maximum Drive Self - Host, Self 1994
Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills Newscaster #1 1994
D2: The Mighty Ducks Reporter at Anaheim 1994
WWE Raw Self 1993
Quicksand: No Escape Preston Denning 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pitch People Self 1999
Independence Day Reporter 1996
The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A. Nick Brooks 1995
Stranger by Night Reporter #3 1994
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters Sports Announcer 1994
Maximum Drive Self - Host, Self 1994
Menendez: A Killing in Beverly Hills Newscaster #1 1994
D2: The Mighty Ducks Reporter at Anaheim 1994
WWE Raw Self 1993
Quicksand: No Escape Preston Denning 1992
Doogie Howser, M.D. Reporter 1989
Coach Bob Clifton, Announcer, 2nd Reporter 1989
Jake and the Fatman Reporter 1987
Cobra Reporter #6 1986
1st & Ten Reporter 1984
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙