Joe Murray

Actor · Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Joseph David Murray

Born

Wednesday, 03 May 1961

Actor Filmography

Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling Ralph Bighead / Rachel Bighead / Rachel Bighead (voice) 2019
Frog in a Suit Peete Moss 2011
Celebrity Ghost Stories 1903 Ghost #12 2008
Camp Lazlo! Baggage Handler, S.M.I.T.S. 2005
Rocko's Modern Life Ralph Bighead, Self, Bunny / Smart Boy 1993
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Rocko's Modern Life: Static Cling Ralph Bighead / Rachel Bighead / Rachel Bighead (voice) 2019
Frog in a Suit Peete Moss 2011
Celebrity Ghost Stories 1903 Ghost #12 2008
Camp Lazlo! Baggage Handler, S.M.I.T.S. 2005
Rocko's Modern Life Ralph Bighead, Self, Bunny / Smart Boy 1993

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

2008EmmyOutstanding Special Class - Short-Format Animated Programs Won
2006EmmyOutstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙