Joe Perry

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Joseph Anthony Pereira, better known by his stage name, Joe Perry, is an American musician and songwriter who is best known as the lead guitarist and founding member of the American rock band Aerosmith. Sometimes referred to as the "Greatest American Rock Band of All-Time" and the "Bad Boys from Boston," Aerosmith has sold over 150 million albums worldwide and 70 million in the U.S. read more

Joseph Anthony Pereira, better known by his stage name, Joe Perry, is an American musician and songwriter who is best known as the lead guitarist and founding member of the American rock band Aerosmith. Sometimes referred to as the "Greatest American Rock Band of All-Time" and the "Bad Boys from Boston," Aerosmith has sold over 150 million albums worldwide and 70 million in the U.S. alone, making them one of the biggest selling artists of all-time.

Birth Name

Anthony Joseph Pereira

Born

Sunday, 10 September 1950

Links

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self 2022
Rock Camp Self 2021
Reunited Apart Self 2020
A Year in Music Self 2019
Chuck Berry Self 2019
The History of Pinball Self 2018
The '80s Greatest (archive footage) 2018
Breaking the Band Self 2018
Jeff Beck: Still on the Run Himself / Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The '80s: Top Ten Self 2022
Rock Camp Self 2021
Reunited Apart Self 2020
A Year in Music Self 2019
Chuck Berry Self 2019
The History of Pinball Self 2018
The '80s Greatest (archive footage) 2018
Breaking the Band Self 2018
Jeff Beck: Still on the Run Himself / Self 2018
The Top Ten Revealed Self 2018
Sidemen: Long Road to Glory Self 2017
The 58th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Performer 2016
Unity Narrator 2015
Aerosmith Rocks Donington 2014 Himself 2015
Slash: Raised on the Sunset Strip Self 2014
Glory Days Self 2014
Johnny Winter: Down & Dirty Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self - Guest Musician, Self - Musical Guest 2014
Aerosmith: Rock for the Rising Sun Guitar / Self 2013
The '80s: The Decade That Made Us Self - Aerosmith Guitarist 2013
Hurricane Sandy: Coming Together Self - Performer 2012
Larry King Now Himself - Guest 2012
The Beatles: The Lost Concert Self 2012
Bizarre Foods America Self 2012
CBS This Morning Self 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self 2011
Big Morning Buzz Live Self 2011
Conan Himself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
American Pickers Himself, Self 2010
Joe Rogan Experience Himself 2009
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Live: Whole Lotta Shakin' Self 2009
Concert for Diana Himself / Self 2007
A Tribute to Les Paul Self 2007
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Be Cool Joe Perry 2005
Aerosmith: You Gotta Move Self / Guitars 2004
Lightning in a Bottle Guitarplayer / song writer 2004
The 46th Annual Grammy Awards Self - Presenter 2004
American Idol Self 2002
MTV 20: Jams Himself (segment "Walk This Way") (as Aerosmith) 2001
Run-DMC: Together Forever - Greatest Hits 1983-2000 Self (segment "Walk This Way") 2000
My Generation Self (Aerosmith) 2000
Saturday Night Live 25 Self - Audience Member 1999
WWE Smackdown! Self 1999
1998 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 1998
Classic Albums Self 1997
The History of Rock 'n' Roll Self 1995
Woodstock '94 Self (Aerosmith) 1995
Aerosmith: Big Ones You Can Look At Self 1994
Wayne's World 2 Joe Perry - Aerosmith Guitarist / Himself 1993
1993 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Performer 1993
Late Night with Conan O'Brien Himself 1993
Late Show with David Letterman Himself - Musical Guest, Himself 1993
Homicide: Life on the Street Joe Landrewsky 1993
GamePro TV Self 1991
Aerosmith: The Making of Pump Self / Himself 1990
The Simpsons Joe Perry 1989
MTV Unplugged Himself (as Aerosmith) 1989
The Decline of Western Civilization Part II: The Metal Years Himself / Self - Aerosmith Guitar 1988
Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band Future Villain Band (FVB) 1978
Saturday Night Live Himself (as Aerosmith) 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙