Joe Santos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Joe Santos was an Italian-American film and television actor, best known as Sgt. Dennis Becker, the friend of James Garner's character, on the NBC crime drama, The Rockford Files.

Joe Santos was an Italian-American film and television actor, best known as Sgt. Dennis Becker, the friend of James Garner's character, on the NBC crime drama, The Rockford Files.

Birth Name

Joseph Minieri

Born

Tuesday, 09 June 1931

Died

Friday, 18 March 2016

Actor Filmography

Batman Beyond Batman 2015
Chronic Issac Sr. 2015
Jonnie the Girl Daniel 'Danny' Porter 2015
Dead Genesis Jason 2010
The Man From Elysian Fields Domenico 2001
Proximity Clive Plummer 2001
Auggie Rose Emanuel 2000
The Sopranos Angelo Garepe 1999
The Postman Colonel Getty 1997
The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda Lt. Dennis Becker 1997
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Batman Beyond Batman 2015
Chronic Issac Sr. 2015
Jonnie the Girl Daniel 'Danny' Porter 2015
Dead Genesis Jason 2010
The Man From Elysian Fields Domenico 2001
Proximity Clive Plummer 2001
Auggie Rose Emanuel 2000
The Sopranos Angelo Garepe 1999
The Postman Colonel Getty 1997
The Rockford Files: Shoot-Out at the Golden Pagoda Lt. Dennis Becker 1997
The Rockford Files: Punishment and Crime Lt. Dennis Becker 1996
The Rockford Files: Friends and Foul Play Lt. Dennis Becker 1996
The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best Lt. Dennis Becker 1996
The Rockford Files: If the Frame Fits... Lt. Dennis Becker 1996
The Rockford Files: A Blessing in Disguise Dennis Becker 1995
The Rockford Files: I Still Love L.A. Lt. Dennis Becker 1994
Art Deco Detective Detective Guy Lean 1994
Trial By Jury Johnny Verona 1994
NYPD Blue Angelo Marino 1993
Bakersfield P.D. Himself 1993
Sinatra Marty Sinatra 1992
Mo' Money Lt. Raymond Walsh 1992
The Last Boy Scout Bessalo 1991
Deadly Desire Gus 1991
Good Cops, Bad Cops 1990
The Old Man and the Sea Lopez 1990
Revenge Ibarra 1990
Beverly Hills Brats Spyder 1989
Quantum Leap Tony La Palma 1989
The Education of Allison Tate Detective Duncan 1986
Adderly 1986
MacGyver Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall / Lou Rizzo, Jimmy 'The Eraser' Kendall / Louie 1985
The Twilight Zone Doug Kelleher 1985
The Ratings Game Tony 1984
Murder, She Wrote Joe Rinaldi, NYPD Lt. Bert Alffano 1984
Hunter Det. Ortega, Ernesto Delgado 1984
Miami Vice Oscar Carrera 1984
Fear City Frank 1984
a.k.a. Pablo Domingo Rivera 1984
Masquerade Raul Salazar 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Lt. Frank Harper 1983
Blue Thunder Montoya 1983
The A-Team Rudy Garcia - Plant Foreman 1983
Remington Steele Alf Nussman 1982
T.J. Hooker Mr. Castle 1982
The Greatest American Hero Henry Fetchner 1981
Magnum, P.I. Police Lieutenant Nolan Page 1980
The Hustler of Muscle Beach Barry Layton 1980
Me and Maxx Norman Davis 1980
Power Arthur 'Art' Konigsburg 1980
Trapper John, M.D. Inspector Jim Stemm 1979
Eischied Luis Aguilar 1979
David Cassidy - Man Undercover Lt. Mitchell 1978
Lou Grant George Delgado 1977
Black Sheep Squadron CPO Miller Timmons 1976
The Selling of Vince D'Angelo FBI guy 1976
Match Game PM Himself - Panelist 1975
Joe Forrester 1975
Baretta Marcos 1975
Zandy's Bride Frank Gallo 1974
The Girl on the Late, Late Show Lieutenant Scott 1974
The Rockford Files Dennis Becker, Sgt. Dennis Becker 1974
Blade Spinelli 1973
The Don Is Dead Joe Lucci 1973
The Blue Knight Sergeant Cruz Segovia 1973
Match Game 73 Himself - Panelist 1973
The Friends Of Eddie Coyle Artie Van 1973
Toma Jake Ricci 1973
Police Story Sally Pickle, Sgt. Cordelia, Det. George Cordova, Gene Pardnales, Lr, Rudy DeLeon, Manny Del Rey, Officer John Fernandez 1973
Shamus Lieutenant Promuto 1973
Barnaby Jones Balazar 1973
The Streets of San Francisco Frank Perez 1972
Shaft's Big Score! Pascal 1972
The Legend of Nigger Charley Reverend 1972
Kung Fu Sanjero 1972
The Gang That Couldn't Shoot Straight Exmo 1971
The Panic in Needle Park DiBono 1971
Room 222 Manny Galvez 1969
The Detective Reporter 1968
Moonlighting Wives Detective Hank 1966
Flesh and Lace Julian, the Toy Shop Owner (as Joe Russell) 1965
Warm Nights and Hot Pleasures Dick (as Joe Russell) 1964
Naked City Onlooker Outside Apples' Apartment 1958
1979 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙