Joe Shuster

Creator · Writer · Actor
IVA Star Rating : 75
Joseph Shuster was a Canadian-American comic book artist best known for co-creating the DC Comics character Superman, with writer Jerry Siegel, in Action Comics #1.

Joseph Shuster was a Canadian-American comic book artist best known for co-creating the DC Comics character Superman, with writer Jerry Siegel, in Action Comics #1.

Birth Name

Joseph Schuster

Born

Friday, 10 July 1914

Died

Thursday, 30 July 1992

Actor Filmography

Secret Origin: The Story Of DC Comics Himself (archive footage) 2010
De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros Himself (archive footage) 2001
The Making of 'Superman: The Movie' Himself 1980
Arena Himself 1975
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Secret Origin: The Story Of DC Comics Himself (archive footage) 2010
De Superman à Spider-Man: L'aventure des super-héros Himself (archive footage) 2001
The Making of 'Superman: The Movie' Himself 1980
Arena Himself 1975
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙